SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
+4915788818307 Lisa Kelly George

Date03/25/2022
PseudonymLisa Kelly George
Url / Websitewww.tinder.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+49 1578 8818307 (ou 004915788818307)
Scam contentsTrying to get money after making up some sad story about having problems with her bank. Fake German passport (I have copy) and fake German drivers Licence (also have copy)
Comment / ReviewTinder account in name of Jelly and when you respond she identifies herself as Lisa. Photo of Tinder account saved. After a long sob story she tried to get me to transfer 800€ to her, seemingly in Istanbul. This person lacks intelligence as the DOB on the passport is different to the on on the driving licence any it’s not difficult to get her to trip over her own web of lies. Total scammer!!

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #358875 05/11/2021 at 05:18 AM

        This man known as Nicolio Tonelli also uses the name Nicolas. He advertises on various platforms. I have been scammed out of R 600 000 in the past months. He is apparantly in Cape Town. I have a lot of accounts where to I have paid money over to
        -------------------
        Please make every effort to catch this man. I have a lot of other cell numbers connected to him. Other sites he uses. Senior dating, Skattiejag ondersteuning, Silver singles, Senior dating

        Fraudulent email : nicoliotonelli@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Nicolio
        Telephone : +27680524604


        • Nicolio 08/27/2021 at 04:21 AM

          Can the person who wrote this please contact me on +27 83 969 1421
          This man is threatening me.

        Reply
      • Report #443033 01/14/2022 at 09:02 PM

        Romance Scammer based in Kula Lumpur Malaysia.
        Inheritance scam - claims to be collecting inheritance in Seoul. South Korea, wanted me to be her "benefactor"
        Asked for BTC to pay legal costs, then hospital etc.

        scammer alias is Lisa Kelly George
        -------------------
        They are using images of a woman in Grand Rapids Michigan USA.
        Photos are VERY current

        scammer uses the email and Google chat

        Lisa Kelly George
        heartangel039@gmail.com
        +1 915-257-8198

        Fraudulent email : kellyjorge001@gmail.com
        Telephone : 9152578198


        Reply
      • A 04/09/2022 at 01:02 AM

        Scammer operated on Ashleymadison.com as letbehappy. Using the name Lisa Kelly George.

        Claimed to be going to Seoul South Korea to collect father's inheritance. I fell for it. The real woman in the pics lives in Grand Rapids Michigan USA area. This is a Nigerian operating out of Malaysia. The have a network of people and have scammed hundreds of thousands of $ via BTC.

        they are using the email addresses:
        heartangel039@gmail.com
        kellyjorge001@gmail.com
        lisakr097@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Report #668206 07/21/2023 at 12:49 PM

        Romance scam then request for money to pay for flights for emergency leave following unexpected deployment to Sira even though they were supposed to be on their final mission before retirement
        -------------------
        Some of the pictures were very intimate (dick pics) but never showed his face!

        Fraudulent email : sgthenrysmith9@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Sergent Henry Smith
        Telephone : +18573655808


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.