Other Scam : at.specialdeliverycargo@gmail.com +639164917206 Desired Special Cargo Delivery

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date03/14/2022
Fraudulent emailat.specialdeliverycargo@gmail.com
PseudonymDesired Special Cargo Delivery
Url / Websitehttps://dscdelivery.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 916 491 7206 (ou 00639164917206) (more info)
Scam contentsA person will contact me that they sent a delivery under my name, then they will sent a link posing as DSCD Delivery and in order to get the package they are asking for processing fee.
Comment / Reviewi want this site remove or blocked so that they wont scam any more .

Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +63 916 491 7206

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +63 916 491 7206
CountryPhilippines
TerritoryPhilippines

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jally 04/02/2022 at 05:12 AM

      I was scammed by this number and this cargo delivery too. I sent 18,000.00 just yesterday and now they ask for another fee which is 35,000 i hope let's make an action about it so they can't scam more 😭

      Reply
    • Flo 05/21/2022 at 10:58 PM

      Somebody sent me always a tracking #,but i suspected it that is a scam.so i search the cargo and its not legit

      Reply
    • berna 06/02/2022 at 08:43 PM

      desired special cargo delivery is a scam....but i cant gave the money that they want hope this site block

      Reply
    • berna 06/02/2022 at 09:02 PM

      the strategy of the special cargo delivery was using other name and starting flirting with you,as i experience he send me a picture that he work at a ship,he send me sweet message that he wants me to be his wife and hes planning to visit here at my country..at getting married..and after a few week he said that he send me a special gift and don't tell anyone about that gift..he said that there's a big amount of money inside the package.and after 3days special cargo delivery email me that my package was hold and i need to pay 18500php, here the email they use desiredspecialcargo.post@gmail.com..and i play the role of stupid... ask them how to pay the amount he said through g-cash the name is ENLYN MAE GACES HERE THE number she use... Read more

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.