Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : bunnyteck.coorder +13179815041

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date03/10/2022
Url / Websitebunnyteck.coorder
Telephone+1 317-981-5041 (ou 0013179815041) (more info)
Scam contentsStarted out ordering a pair of Clark shoes from Clark & when i got the visa bill it was charged to Bunneyteck. Never got a confirmation on my order.It jumped from Clark to this co.
Comment / ReviewWas charged for $25.98 plus $39.98.

More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 317-981-5041

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 317-981-5041
CountryUnited States
TerritoryIndiana

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • migwar 03/15/2022 at 01:32 PM

      Found three different company names and phone numbers when trying to track down Bunnytek, from which I had ordered shoes on line. Delivery "window" was more than a month wide, so I disputed charge on my Amex bill. (What legitimate business charges for merchandise before it is about to be shipped?) First two phone numbers had constant busy signals and disconnected calls before usually time had lapsed for doing so. Third was the T-shirt company whose voicemail menu stated call was not within its stated business hours (which it certainly was - midday in both NY and California on a Monday.) Waiting to see how Amex "resolves" my dispute.

      Reply
    • justhelen 03/16/2022 at 03:02 PM

      I just started my search of BunnyTeck and came across your comment. WHEN AM I EVER GOING TO LEARN TO NEVER, I REPEAT, NEVER ORDER ANYTHING OFF AN AD ON FACEBOOK??? Ugh.

      Reply
    • Mom 03/18/2022 at 02:06 PM

      I also ordered shoes from Clark and received no additional shipping info. When I contacted my charge company they said it showed men's apparel. I have not received any shoes or had any correspondence with them.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.