SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
anistonjennifer918@gmail.com Gmail

Date02/27/2022
Fraudulent emailanistonjennifer918@gmail.com
PseudonymGmail
Scam contentsYahoo/Microsoft Covid-19 Award Fund 2022

CONGRATULATIONS !!!

YOU ARE TO BENEFIT FROM YAHOO/MICROSOFT COVID-19 AWARD FUND

Yahoo/Microsoft and gmail Management Team wishes to inform you that YOU
HAVE BEEN SELECTED TO BENEFIT FROM YAHOO/MICROSOFT COVID-19 AWARD FUND of
two Hundred, Forty Thousand Great Britain Pounds (£ 240,000,00.) for 2021
Yahoo/Microsoft Covid 19 Award Fund which was organized by YAHOO
Oath/MICROSOFT MANAGEMENT TEAM, 3rd Januray 2022 to help people fight one of
the world Worst pandemic in History since we become the best free email
provider worldwide.

YAHOO Oath/MICROSOFT Brand INC collected all the email addresses of people
that are active online, among over 2 billion-plus global users that
subscribed to Yahoo, Gmail, Hotmail/outlook and few from other email
providers. Four e-mail addresses were selected 3rd Januray 2022. to benefit
from this Yahoo/Microsoft Covid 19 Award Fund 2022 and your e-mail address
has been selected 2022 via Computer Random Selection System as
one of the top Four lucky Beneficiary for 2022 Yahoo/Microsoft Covid-19
Award Fund program.

All Beneficiaries shall be paid by our paying Bank {PNC BANK}
through BANK TRANSFER. Your Yahoo/Microsoft Covid-19 Award Fund of two
Hundred, Forty Thousand Great Britain Pounds (£ 240,000,00.) Must be claimed
as soon as possible. Any prize not claimed within this period shall be
forfeited. Stated below are your Yahoo Covid 19 Award Fund 2022
identification Ref: PLEASE DONATE TO YOUR COMMUNITY.

Identification Ref:. COVID-19-YUK/89650021-N04-OF-4/235,000/2020

You are requested to contact our Yahoo/Microsoft Covid 19 Award Fund 2021
MANAGER IN Usa, DR Mrs. Jennifer M. Aniston Throughout her below
contact details and
submit your Identification Ref,

COVID-19 AWARD FUND MANAGER: Dr Mrs. Jennifer M. Aniston
E-mail: anistonjennifer918@gmail.com

Office Tel: +1 (530) 675-4282

You are advised to send the below information to Dr Mrs. Jennifer M.
Aniston through this
above e-mail to facilitate the release of your COVID-19 AWARD FUND to you
immediately.

1. Nationality/ Country of Residence

2. Contact Address

3. Telephone Number

4. Age

5. Occupation

Congratulations !!!

Yours in service,

David Filo & Jerry Yang

Co-founders and Chief Yahoo.
-------------------------------------------------- ------------

Keep your COVID-19 AWARD FUND Identification Ref: confidential within you
until your COVID-19 AWARD FUND is successfully transferred to you to avoid
disqualification that may arise due to double claiming.

You may also receive similar emails from people portraying you to be Yahoo,
this is solely to collect your personal information and lay fake claims. In
the event that you receive any email similar to the COVID-19 AWARD FUND
notification letter that was sent to you today, kindly delete it from your
mailbox and give no further correspondence to such person or body.

Yahoo shall not be held responsible for any loss of funds arising from the
above mentioned and any COVID-19 AWARD FUND notification that was not from
David Filo & Jerry Yang (Co-founders and Chief Yahoo) and signed by Yahoo
mail Board of Directors will be canceled.

Signed By: Yahoo/Microsoft Board of Directors:

David Filo & Jerry Yang Co-Founder & Chief Yahoo, Albert Song VP of
design, Sandy Gould SVP Global Talent Acquisition, Chris Hunter General
Manager, Randy Roumillat CIO Corporate Systems, JJ Healy VP Corp Dev, Shirin
Oskooi Senior Director of Product Management, Marc Saltzman Contributes.e
Comment / ReviewFaks. 100% don't believe & Don't try. Just fantasy award.

More info +