SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
brandnetmarketing@gmail.com +330610684707 Adams Marketing

Date01/11/2022
Fraudulent emailbrandnetmarketing@gmail.com
PseudonymAdams Marketing
Telephone06 10 68 47 07
Scam contentsGood day,

Your Reference: DD101

Human capital is pleased that the position you applied for was successful as we have accessed your CV. We are pleased to formally extend an offer for the position you applied for.

Available Position:

CARPENTER

Since this is an emergency hiring process, you will start your induction as follows;

Time: 09:00

Date: Tuesday, 11 January 2022

Address:

Human Capital

1st Floor

Block B

Metropolitan Park

8 Hillside Road

Parktown

Johannesburg.

Sms confirmation to 061 068 4707

A list of the roles and responsibilities will be explained. Also, you will have all the benefits covered which are full medical and UIF coverage and a monthly salary.

Requirements:

1. Please bring along copies of your CV, ID/Passport and academic certificates (copies) with the below listed documents without fail due to your position will be void without them.

2. ITC Report Documents (From registered firm around South Africa only) and a Valid Police Clearance Certificate.

3. Alternatively, if you do not have these documents or you have one document you will be liable to pay a full amount of R299.00 (Two hundred and ninety-nine rands) whereby a private company will process all the documents for you, and you will get PDF copies of the results thereof.

This will be receipted by our admin before the process resumes. This amount is refundable in the event you don't receive a pdf copy of your results.

Do not bring any money if you have all the stipulated documents.

We are looking forward to seeing you.

Your Reference: DD101

Directions from Johannesburg CBD:

Take a taxi to Parktown from Plein & Eloff Str, next to Universal Church. Drop off at the BP Garage, Empire Road. Cross the road at the Rea Vaya Station. Metropolitan Office Park is the 2nd gate on your right.

Note: If you have attended interviews and you are working with us, please ignore this correspondence as it may have been sent in error.

If you did not personally send your application to Human Capital, it means one of our partner job boards sent the application to us on your behalf after you applied with them
Comment / Reviewi paid and was told to wait 72 hrs and that i would be contacted by the employer

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #398681 09/28/2021 at 11:10 AM

        Dear Applicant



        Thank you once again for applying for the TEAM LEADER position.



        After reviewing your application, we have decided to select you for the next round. I am thrilled to invite you for a job interview so that we can get to know you better.

        One of the interviewers will also be our Hr. department, and the interview should not take longer than [30 minutes].



        The goal of this interview is for us to get to know you better, and for you to ask any questions you may h...
        -------------------
        The direction are in a dingy part of the location, easy for the scammers to hide and do what they want with the victims

        Telephone : 0718048352

        • Themba 06/02/2022 at 12:00 AM

          Anyone who Paid and got a job from this People, I paid them R380.00 for the screening and now thy keep on calling me changing dates of my appointment, the guy called me on Monday and he said he'll call me on Wednesday, I waited till dawn and I called him back he said the company to employ is delaying and they'll call me on Friday,

          I know where they based now,

        Reply
      • Report #442799 01/14/2022 at 10:18 AM

        Good day,



        Your Reference: DD101



        Human capital is pleased that the position you applied for was successful as we have accessed your CV. We are pleased to formally extend an offer for the position you applied for.



        Available Position:

        DESK SUPPORT TECHNICIAN



        Since this is an emergency hiring process, you will start your interview as follows;

        Time: 09:30

        Date: Saturday, 15 January 2022



        Address:

        Human Capital

        1st Floor

        Block B

        Metropolitan...
        -------------------
        just looks and feels wrong,vague and important information doesnt add up. also pay seems to good to be true f

        Pseudonym : Adams marketing

        Reply
      • Report #444109 01/17/2022 at 06:42 AM

        Good day,

        Your Reference: DD101

        Human capital is pleased that the position you applied for was successful as we have accessed your CV. We are pleased to formally extend an offer for the position you applied for.

        Available Position:
        MARKETING aSSISTANT

        Since this is an emergency hiring process, you will start your interview as follows;
        Time: 10:00
        Date: Tuesday, 18 January 2022

        Address:
        Human Capital
        1st Floor
        Block B
        Metropolitan Park
        8 Hillside Road
        Parktown
        Joha...
        -------------------
        I could not find the company website, I called human capital to confirm and they had no knowledge of the email. The address was in the middle of JHB.


        Reply
      • Report #546049 09/15/2022 at 09:29 AM

        Good day

        Our reference is: RALPH

        We are pleased to formally invite you for a screening/pre-assessment of the appointment meeting
        This means that your application and cv was successfully assessed and shortlisted for one of the following positions:
        Call Centre, Out bound call Centre, Inbound call Centre, Sales
        and Customer services consultants
        These are Positions we can Place you for and we are therefore pleased to formally extend an offer for the above positions.
        Our primary job is c...
        -------------------
        if you check the address street view shows no company in this area by this name

        Telephone : +27670566477

        Reply
      • Report #640462 05/01/2023 at 07:35 AM

        BRIGHT LIGHT HOLDINGS is pleased that the position you applied for was successful. We are pleased to formally extend an offer for the following position:
        LOGISTICS MANAGER

        Since this is an emergency hiring process, you are invited to an Interview and work related briefing on the date and time below.

        Date:
        TUESDAY 02 MAY 2023 TIME: 08H00

        Full Address:
        Gleneagle Office Park
        259 Monument Rd
        Glen marais
        Kempton Park, 1619
        Johannesburg

        A list of the roles and responsibilities wi...
        -------------------
        SCAM!!!! I get at least one of these emails per week, saying congratulations that you have the job!!! When a person is currently unemployed and looking for a job this can be very frustrating and demoralizing!!

        Pseudonym : brandnetmarketing
        Telephone : +27780467706

        • Liz Keen 05/05/2023 at 05:06 AM

          Scamming people that are deperately looking for employment. You should be ashamed of yourself.

        • Nikesh Kassie 05/27/2023 at 08:06 AM

          I just received the exact email. Definitely scamming people.

        Reply
      • Report #658746 06/23/2023 at 06:16 AM

        Good day,

        CAPITAL SOLUTION would like to inform you that our recruitment and selection department invites you to an induction and/or screening process as your CV was successfully shortlisted.



        Since this is an urgent hiring, we are therefore pleased to formally invite you for assessment on the following;

        Position: DRAUGHTSMAN


        Date: Saturday, 24 June, 2023
        Time: 08:00am



        Address:

        Infinity Business Park

        4 Pieter Wenning Rd

        Fourways

        Sandton, 2191

        Johannesbur...
        -------------------
        Adams Marketing

        Telephone : +27736355668

        Reply
      • Report #667569 07/20/2023 at 04:15 AM

        Good day,

        CAPITAL SOLUTION would like to inform you that our recruitment and selection department invites you to an induction and/or screening process as your CV was successfully shortlisted.

        Since this is an urgent hiring, we are therefore pleased to formally invite you for assessment on the following;

        Position: MECHANICAL DESIGNER

        Date: Monday, 17 July, 2023
        Time: 08:00am

        Address:
        Infinity Business Park
        4 Pieter Wenning Rd
        Fourways
        Sandton, 2191
        Johannesburg

        A list of...
        -------------------
        This job emailed me. Stated I passed the screening and had to pay for the ITC and medical examination. They said I got the job and then did not get back to me.

        Pseudonym : Capital solution
        Telephone : +27787895933

        • Ntombi 08/18/2023 at 06:04 AM

          This same company scammed me but they are now using a different number which is 071 771 4451 please be aware

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.