Fraudulent website : defitoi.com +447868536295
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 12/04/2021 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | defitoi.com |
Url / Website | defitoi.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +44 7868 536295 (ou 00447868536295) (more info) |
Scam contents | I have been scammed by a website called defitoi. I have invested About 15000 usd and they dont let me withdraw it . Also they say if i dont give 15 K more the money will be gone to some institution. Please help me . |
Comment / Review | I have been scammed by a website called defitoi. I have invested About 15000 usd and they dont let me withdraw it . Also they say if i dont give 15 K more the money will be gone to some institution. Please help me .
|
Attachment(s) | |
Other references | |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
telephone number analysis +44 7868 536295
Phone number type | Cell phone number |
---|---|
International format |
|
Country | United Kingdom |
Territory | United Kingdom |
13 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
zgnztrk 12/04/2021 at 12:24 PM
They are trying to hold my money . What should i do ?
up votedown vote
Talone12 12/05/2021 at 12:35 AM
Hello man!
I'm a hacker and working against them all, please write me under my number, u are freely to write me under WhatsApp, give me the whole informations about them.
Greetings
06605022118
up votedown vote
zgnztrk 12/05/2021 at 04:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sedky 12/05/2021 at 03:17 PM
Don't do it at all, i did pay less than this and they didn't allow me to withdraw and the reason that " institute didn't approve yet"
If u have any clue contact me so we can think together
up votedown vote
XauUSD 12/05/2021 at 06:08 PM
california SF again these t1 of chinese groups
she's endless crook, they have at least 100 websites
and come from HK University,
abuse@godaddy.com
up votedown vote
Pravi 12/16/2021 at 03:46 PM
Me too invested around 8K USD and not able to withdraw. Now their wesite is not working.
Are we all cheated and is there no way to get back the money?
up votedown vote
Red 12/16/2021 at 08:33 PM
me too was a victim of them, is there anything we can do
up votedown vote
XauUSD 12/16/2021 at 10:39 PM
know one thing, these people left with your money, and they have a 100 of fake sites, you have to file a complaint with the local police, then you can follow the links of the account, there are all the addresses https://twitter.com/Mykimykidog, also you can get a lawyer in the country where the bank is located, london, all info on scammers 100% fake photo warning scam Chinese from San Francisco, chicago, Malaysian Chinese, bank Islamist.London https://twitter.com/Mykimykidog
up votedown vote
XauUSD 12/16/2021 at 10:51 PM
help us capture them, you are not the only ones who lost money with these women, we've been working hard to get these people out and get the info, and we won't let them go https://twitter.com/Mykimykidog
up votedown vote
yonatan 12/18/2021 at 10:38 PM
I also invested about 10,000 usd now they ask me for a fee to use the channel to withdraw them they ask for 5000 dollars. the website does not work
up votedown vote
zgnztrk 12/19/2021 at 04:46 AM
If you give that money you will not take your money so they want to double scam you . I didnt pay any fees i hired a consultant company that will track down the crypto . Maybe they can recover but dont trust anyone that says they will recover your money with profit also . Because profit is non existent. There were no profit in the first place . Dont get scammed again .
up votedown vote
yonatan 12/22/2021 at 08:17 AM
If I understand, I could not pay the fee, I only lost 10,000 dollars, it could have been more. now the page is not responding, it is almost impossible to recover the money invested
up votedown vote
zgnztrk 12/22/2021 at 08:49 AM
Yeah of course you shouldnt pay the fee or sth because they want to scam you more . Yeah it is unlikely to recover your money. I will let you know if i can recover some
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.