Scamwatcher.com logo
Together against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : aboucey.com hilpertzdpcd16@gmail.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date11/26/2021
Fraudulent emailhilpertzdpcd16@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://aboucey.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrdered a Whiskey advent calendar - arrived in a tatty box, with writing on the outside that could not be read. 4 empty plastic bottles and some cheap plastic Christmas charms.
Comment / ReviewChecked the refund and return policy and they make it impossible to get a refund - you have to return the product and they have to site it first but there is no return address - but it will be in China and I am sure they will claim it never arrived. And there is nothing stopping them from sending the same empty box. The perfect rip-off. People also won't open until 1 December and they can claim all sorts of Christmas delays etc.

Attachment(s)
  • Empty plastic bottle
  • What the contents looks like
  • The charms are in there to make it rattle so you think it has something it in.
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Wendy 11/26/2021 at 06:38 PM

      I had exactly the same experience. Not happy

      Reply
    • Jojo 12/02/2021 at 09:26 AM

      Got exactly the same thing. 4 empty bottles and plastic charms. Disputed through PayPal. They said I would get a full refund if I returned item in its original condition and gave me an address in Hong Kong to send it. Would have to pay for tracked international shipping and upload the tracking number. No way to indicate that this is impossible as we have already opened doors on the package. Fortunately I used the Visa attached to my PayPal account to purchase so opened a dispute with them instead.

      Reply
    • Lou 12/02/2021 at 03:12 PM

      PayPal refunded my money. That's what they are there for and why it's used

      Reply
    • Marie 12/06/2021 at 04:21 AM

      Same got bunch of little crap and 4 emptied bottle!

      Reply
    • Tammy Neil 01/14/2022 at 02:44 PM

      I ordered a set of 20 cast iron cookware and I got a cheap cooking set for outdoors cooking that I could’ve bought at the dollar store.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.