SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
scammer@thefutureguard.com +12107914718 DeFi

Date11/20/2021
Fraudulent emailscammer@thefutureguard.com
PseudonymDeFi
Url / Websitethefutureguard.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 210-791-4718 (ou 0012107914718) (more info)
Scam contentsThere is a woman who will contact you first claiming to be an Asian single woman living in Ontario Canada first. She will show you profits she made on a website and ask you to sign up. she will first ask to invest a small amount of 1K and help you to supposedly earn profits. she will convince you that you can make more if you invest more. she will try to get you yo invest all your savings. luckily I was skeptical and kept telling her I am poor and did not have money because I am divorced. she showed me more and more in time that she was building her account and had already taken money to invest in real estate. She will direct you to DeFi customer service and later tell you to get benefits bonus for deposit amounts. She tried to convince me to do a large loan but I was so skeptical I did only small amount and also wanted me to put my house up to do a large investment to scam more money but I said I do not have a home. Later she told me I should celebrate because I took the small Investment amount and turned it into almost $27K. This is where I was sure it was a scam because I was told of course I needed to pay to do the withdrawal and that it would be 20% taxes. I contacted the customer support and tried to convince them of less amount to deduct and what they tried to tell me was I needed to take out all and pay 20%. It got more fishy when I said that I already paid money invested and there was more than enough to pay the taxes I would owe and have extra back and then they gave me this excuse that its secure and nobody can touch my account. All said and done I did digging and found out more and more this is a scam and stay away. Beware do not invest in this site. I did not alert them I am on to them so I will forward all I have on them to the FBI, CIA, and all other agencies investigating in scams. They have a website https://www.thefutureguard.com/ and an app that you can install on your phone and seem legit but they are not. This is a first class scam in the making and they are taking billions from people. They contacted me on the following numbers from US and also Abu Dhabi +971527857739 & +12107914718 & +971+971521783982 all on WhatsApp after I met the woman on my Facebook and thought she knew me from other friends I have that are Asians.
Comment / ReviewDo Not Go Near These Scammers!!! Invest your money in stocks or a Bank and be safer. Luckily I caught it early and did not lose much. I hope this helps others before they lose more than I did and I am hearing others have. There is someone who was scammed that knows someone who is helping others with this scam. Please add them via skype.... cryptoreclaimexpert@gmail.com PLEASE BEWARE SAVE YOUR MONEY!

Hope this helps others and please share if you had experience or were contacted also and help others find this information more easily in website searches.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +1 210-791-4718

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 210-791-4718
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    San Antonio, TX
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mikem1971 11/23/2021 at 12:59 PM

        I have reached out to all these companies and cannot validate them as legit or not. Each is asking for payment up front. they claim to have the ability to get your money back in crypto however they ask for money up front which seems odd and more of a scam for more lost money. Think about it. if they can get the money back from the scammers, why not do the same to you after your transaction is completed with them or why not get money from you first and do nothing? How can anyone trust the legitimacy of any company with the ability to retrieve funds in this manner except for the Government?? think about it people you have all already lost enough do not lose anymore. let your Government work for you, report it and if enough people complain they will get on it.

        Reply
      • Rick 12/08/2021 at 05:09 PM

        I have exactly the same experience with thefutureguard. They are very inventive to keep you in and invest more. STAY AWAY 100% fraud

        Reply
      • LouisXIV 12/16/2021 at 03:21 PM

        I had the same experience, but with a self-styled Chinese businesswoman named Amy Xiaoxiao Huang who is about 30 years old. I have lost all the money invested. The trick is to make you believe that the money is in your control, because the victim opens an account on thefutureguard with his own ID and password. When the investment is minimal (€ 1000) Amy/thefutureguard allows you to withdraw money, so as to convince you that the site is not fake. But when your investments increase and you want to withdraw them, they request the payment of taxes to UAE, 20% of the profits and they do not allow you to detract it from your money. Do not add other money. It is a system to steal other money. An expert of international crypto transactions showed me a mistake that they made, but it was too late.

        The self-styled scammer

        Reply
      • XauUSD 12/16/2021 at 05:12 PM

        fake photo warning scam Chinese from San Francisco, chicago, Malaysian Chinese, bank Islamist. https://twitter.com/Mykimykidog

        Reply
      • Pate 01/27/2022 at 07:07 AM

        funds can never be recovered, all these who provide solutions are scammers beware, we must unite until we find these scammers

        Reply
      • Rholando Sanchez 02/18/2022 at 05:33 AM

        i have the same problem, what ever i do to withdraw my money, nothing help. does anybody got his money back - and how do you did it ? take a look at the picture, that is one lady from FB Dating


        • LouisXIV 02/18/2022 at 08:34 AM

          She is working also in Italy with the same name (Kumi Jiang) on facebook.

          The fake profile of Kumi Jiang

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.