
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
Maureen
01/28/2023 at 06:00 AM
I ordered two money boxes in November for Christmas ,I contacted them for a refund ,no reply .Do not send for anything from these people .its obviously a sc
|
![]()
BeachyLeigh
01/28/2023 at 05:16 AM
Same for me but they are string me along. Email after incomplete email with promises of a refund.
|
![]()
CMM
01/28/2023 at 03:56 AM
Exact same here. When I realized it wasn’t QVC, it was already too late and order was placed. i immediately sent several emails to cancel with no response.
|
![]()
April
01/28/2023 at 03:52 AM
Better not be coz l take this further l brought three pots and pans sets from the company
|
![]()
Mohammad Alam
01/28/2023 at 02:41 AM
I alao suffered…. I ordered 2 items on Dicember first week. They said it will come on 27/01/2023 but stil I’m waiting.. today 28/01/2023..
|
![]()
Layla
01/28/2023 at 01:58 AM
This company changed its name to allow people to make new purchases, l do not remember the old name, but it was a facebook advertisement. Facebook should ban th
|

10 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Myra 11/28/2021 at 01:20 PM
I ordered a electric toy car off this website benwilde.com and I still haven't received my son's electric ride on how can I get my money back please
up votedown vote
Jennifer 11/30/2021 at 06:03 AM
I have ordered one to and not received it
up votedown vote
manuelita 11/30/2021 at 01:13 PM
I ordered two of them and never got anything.
up votedown vote
Cindy 12/06/2021 at 02:41 PM
Same here... What is our recourse?
up votedown vote
Anita Cone 12/18/2021 at 05:28 PM
Help!!!!!! I ordered #2 electric cars and email states order has been processed but have received nothing and no response.
These were for Christmas!!!!!!
up votedown vote
XauUSD 12/18/2021 at 05:39 PM
Facebook ads are 100% crooks, don't get fooled
up votedown vote
Mad Grandma 12/22/2021 at 06:15 PM
I also ordered 2 of the electric cars & haven’t received any communication after the first order confirmation. No response to multiple emails. No number on their website. ScamDetector.com has them listed as, “Suspicious, Doubtful & Unsafe”. Visa is now investigating them.
up votedown vote
Crazy grandma 12/22/2021 at 06:47 PM
I warned about this site early November with I ordered two power wheels. I have not received this order. I will talk to my VISA card about this and try to get my money back.
up votedown vote
Crazy grandma 12/22/2021 at 06:49 PM
sorry, I was not warned about this site. (correction for Crazy grandma)
up votedown vote
Bev 01/05/2022 at 10:25 PM
I ordered a two wheel electric car for my great nephew back in mid Nov! After numerous emails there is no response. I never saw any alerts about this site so I was titalky trusting receiving the item I paid for.
I reviewed the comments of others also defrauded why can't sinerhing be done about this?
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.