Scamwatcher.com logo
Together against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : aboucey.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date10/23/2021
Url / Websiteaboucey.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling whiskey/alcohol advent calendars. Images look stolen from another website
Comment / ReviewAppears fraudulent

Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Bertie 11/23/2021 at 03:37 PM

      Appears?

      I think it's moved into more than appears.

      I ordered the whiskey advent calendar and received Christmas trinkets and four empty plastic vials.

      Reply
    • Francoise 11/24/2021 at 02:51 PM

      Same here. This is a scam.

      Reply
    • Lou 11/26/2021 at 05:40 AM

      It is a scam. I ordered the whiskey calendar and received 4 empty bottles and trinkets as well. Did you have any luck getting your money back? Who can I report this to? I am in Australia so not sure who to report it to.

      Reply
    • Drickx 12/03/2021 at 02:53 AM

      Same here, got into an email-trail with an "Alice" via emailaddress shikonintima@gmail.com, and they come back with just a few dollars refund each time. When I agreed with 75USD refund and they offered 85USD, I thought this is a bot and not a person. Total scam. Luckily PayPal refunded our money.

      Reply
    • Lyna 12/06/2021 at 06:42 PM

      This is such a scam and a rip off! Ordered a gin advent calendar for hubby and instead received 20 cheap Christmas charms and 4 empty bottles. They are offering a rebate rather than a refund… incredible that they dupe people and remain in business! BEWARE!!

      Reply
    • MRT 12/08/2021 at 07:10 PM

      I also ordered scotch and received 4 empty bottles and trinkets. I emailed them. They want the product back at your charge and will refund $6. I managed to bring it up to $12 but do not know how much ot will cost for shipping

      Reply
    • Christine 12/11/2021 at 09:16 AM

      Go to your PayPal account and get your refund and next time be more vigilant.

      Reply
    • Sweetpea 12/15/2021 at 03:02 PM

      I also ordered the whiskey calendar and received 4 empty bottles and trinkets as well. They want me to send it back at my cost for shipping and offered me $8USD reimbursement where I originally paid $56.98USD. Told them no and that I would write a letter to their CEO, they came back and offered $15USD reimbursement. Again, did not accept. Will make complaint to PayPal for sure. What a scam!!!!

      Reply
    • sbpigott 12/23/2021 at 12:37 PM

      Same here, 2 empty bottles and cheap Christmas charms! Purchaced from Nowigs web site company fulstyles. fulstyles@outlook.com They will not refund, claim problem with PayPal. Scam! Submitted a claim through PayPal, they contacted seller who said sure send the items back and we will issue a refund. Then I was given an address in China. Shipping will cost as much as the items did. What's the point...I'm sure that is what they are counting on!

      Reply
    • Furlooze 02/14/2022 at 05:43 AM

      SCAM !

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.