SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
mohammed_fawzi@addf-ae.com +9710554863204 Mohammed Fawzi

Date06/22/2021
Fraudulent emailmohammed_fawzi@addf-ae.com
PseudonymMohammed Fawzi
Url / Websitewww.addf-ae.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+971 55 486 3204 (ou 009710554863204) (more info)
Scam contentsFrom: Abu Dhabi Development Fund
Sent: Tuesday, June 22, 2021 5:42 PM

Subject: ADDF FUNDING PROCEDURES

Dear xxxxxxx,

I hope this email finds you well and in good health, Inshallah.
We are in good receipt of your Business Plans Personally,i find the proposals and its presentations appealing and impressive as I have been reviewing the contents of the attachment earlier today. We shall therefore, consider a possibility to collaborate with your project as we deem fit and communicate with you accordingly. What ever the out come of our consideration is, we expect your full understand and cooperation. The Abu Dhabi Development Fund, funds projects through conventional loan on a 2.5% per annum through out the period under consideration.
In our consideration for collaboration, all projects are considered for funding independently and the specific terms and conditions for granting funding also differs from one project to the other because projects differ in structure and capital requirements for its actualization. The specific term for granting funding for a specific project can only be finalized after our review and consideration based on the offering of the project.
NOTE: The funding application process takes within 3 - 4 weeks to be finalized depending the timely actions and implementations between both parties. The summary of the process includes three important steps.

1. First Appraisal Reading:

The Abu Dhabi Development Fund. (ADDF) Board of Directors who are sole decision makers in the funding process will officially review your project as presented and as lodged via the ADDF Macro Loan Application Form with supporting documents, to determine if the project is within our scope of funding and to confirm if the approved budget for re-investment can accommodate the funding of this project. If after this first appraisal reading, the Abu Dhabi Development Fund. (ADDF) Board confirms that this project will be funded, the project owner will be officially informed with a Letter of Intent, this letter is only issued to project owners whose project has undergone the First Appraisal Reading and the Board has confirmed that the project is within our scope of funding and also the approved budget for re-investment can accommodate the project through its duration and the next step will be the re-evaluation and assessment (Due Diligence).
2. Re-evaluation and Assessment (Due Diligence):

Re-evaluation and Assessment (Due Diligence): This Due Diligence is rendered by our legal consultant. This consultant acts independently and will render a Final Evaluation/Due Diligence on the project. The consultant will makes a final recommendation to ADDF. The re-evaluation process is the most important exercise in the funding consideration process.
All projects which is adopted for funding by ADDF board during the first reading appraisal are recommended for re-evaluation, a proper Compliance Due Diligence is rendered on all projects approved by the Board, so as to avoid Monetary Laundry Activities and Misconduct which may warrant the Financial Institution Authority here in UAE to charge any funding company to court for not having a copy of an Irrevocable Compliance Due Diligence/Re-evaluation Report Letter after funding must have been disbursed. This re-evaluation and assessment process defines the foundation and the basis for sanctioning the loan to the project owner, As soon as the Due Diligence process if finalized and a copy of the report is sent to the project owner which we expect the project signing confirming the projects owners acceptance of the report, we shall then issue you our Memorandum of Understanding (MOU), then proceed with the finalization and implementation process.
3. Finalization:
Finalization/Fund Disbursement: The finalization and implementation process involves a face to face meeting between, the representatives of ADDF and the project owner to familiarize and discuss the project, Terms/Condition, Contract Legalization/Notarization and obtaining of legal documents such as the Non- Indigenous Company Clearance Mandate/SPV Formation and all documents required to back up the release/transfer of fund to the projects owner account.
As soon as the terms for sanctioning the loan has been defined and if the terms and conditions as stated is acceptable by both ADDF and the project owner, we shall proceed with the signing of the MOU and actual implementation of fund, which involves fund disbursement to the project owners designated account. More also the project owner is expected to come along with the Contract Legalization/Notarization the Non- Indigenous Company Clearance Mandate, Financial Licenses Fee which will be communicated in the MOU NB: This Fee is 100.00% (One hundred per cent) refundable should the application not be Finalized within the said period .
This is our simple procedures for funding consideration. Kindly send me the below information to support your business plan presentation.
- Full Contact details
- Scan Copy of Project Owner Identification.
- Certificate of Incorporation
- in summary, you should state the total amount in US$ or Euros needed to fund the project in a clearly defined time frame
- Loan Application Form Attached.
kindly confirm the receipt of this information and your understanding/acceptance based on the above communication for our records, I will be available for a call more clarification if need be.

--
Sincere Regards
Mohammed Fawzi
Board Member,

Abu Dhabi Development Fund
Al Ghaith Tower
Hamdan Bin Mohammed Street,
Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates.
Whatsapp: +971 55 486 3204
Tel: +971 52 859 1736
Website: www.addf-ae.com
E-mail: mohammed_fawzi@addf-ae.com
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Our Mission: ADDF aims to achieve local and international prominence as a knowledge-based, growth-oriented finance and Investment Company, operating both on a proprietary level, as well as in an advisory and service capacity catering to a broad base of corporate and individual clients.
يهدف صندوق أبوظبي للتنمية إلى تحقيق مكانة بارزة محليًا ودوليًا كشركة تمويل واستثمار قائمة على المعرفة وموجهة نحو النمو ، تعمل على مستوى الملكية ، وكذلك في مجال الاستشارات والخدمات التي تلبي احتياجات قاعدة عريضة من العملاء من الشركات والأفراد.

Our Vision: Is to become a dominant investment firm in the local and regional market, focusing on a diverse range of investments that generate wealth, have a long lasting impact and create value to our communities.

رؤيتنا: هي أن تصبح شركة استثمار مهيمنة في السوق المحلية والإقليمية ، مع التركيز على مجموعة متنوعة من الاستثمارات التي تولد الثروة ، ولها تأثير طويل الأمد وخلق قيمة لمجتمعاتن
Comment / ReviewThis is an exact copy paste from Message N 4:
https://www.scampolicegroup.com/advance-fee-fraud-phishing-investment-corporation-of-abu-dhabi-icad-omran-abdulla-mohamed/

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +971 55 486 3204

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +971 55 486 3204
    Country
    United Arab Emirates
    Territory
    United Arab Emirates