SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
decideonfun.com support@decideonfun.com

Date06/13/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@decideonfun.com
Url / Websitedecideonfun.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPaid $25.10 for stained glass item. Received plastic picture instead. They said they would refund $5.00. Not good enough.
Comment / ReviewJust want total refund of money paid.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #367262 06/09/2021 at 05:52 PM

        I ordered an 11" stained glass art piece and they sent me a 7" piece of plastic with a picture of the stained glass art imprinted on it.
        -------------------
        bait and switch. Emailed customer service with no satisfaction.


        Reply
      • Dee 06/14/2021 at 03:10 PM

        Any response to my email coming?

        Reply
      • Dee 06/15/2021 at 01:44 PM

        Does this site actually address scam issues like I reported in this email?

        Reply
      • Ap 06/15/2021 at 02:32 PM

        I also ordered stained glass agave plant and received plastic? or is it cardboard?? I can't even figure out how to email, so whole website and customer service IS A SCAM.

        It took 30 days to receive this PIECE OF JUNK.

        Reply
      • Report #370500 06/21/2021 at 11:49 AM

        I ordered an Suncatcher Stained Agave Plante - GreenLarge (11 inch) and received a 7 inch item which is must cheaper.
        -------------------
        It's a bate and switch scheme! They send the wrong size tem and keep the difference in cost. Also they refuse to acknowledge the item they sent was the wrong size even after I sent them photos of the piece lying next to a ruler showing the size of the one I received.

        Pseudonym : decideonfun.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.