SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ocrazion.com sherry@cukter.com

Date04/28/2021
Fraudulent emailsherry@cukter.com
Pseudonymhttps://www.ocrazion.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.ocrazion.com
Scam contentsyou name it...electronics, clothing, etc.
Comment / Reviewshows on VISA as "Dallasgal" as catering, PayPal shows as Origami Owl but PayPal claims it is legit and won't do ANYTHING about it! the PayPal email is CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net and is a fake. website is listed to: Vera Rodriguez
Street:3742 White Avenue
City:Edna
State:TX
Postal Code:77957
Country:US
Phone:+1.3617813984

thank goodness for US bank handling the fraud since I did not charge this! Paypal is BS and refused to do anything about it so will continue to let charges pile up.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Bhairab 04/28/2021 at 11:59 PM

      Email thread....
      From: Email @gmail.com>
      Date: Mon, Apr 26, 2021 at
      Subject: Re: [Customer service support] :reply
      To: Customer service support
      To: Customer service support
      Dear , (since we have to fill up the form)

      Thanks for contacting us and sorry for keeping you waiting.
      Please be kindly noted that we failed to find your transaction details on our system.

      Could you please provide us more information on your order, such as the payment number(looks like MBF####), so that we can check the status of your order further. Sorry for your inconvenience.

      Please note that we do not support Paypal payment.

      If you use PayPal to pay, please contact the customer service email who sent you the order confirmation.

      If you have any questions, please don't hesitate to contact us.

      Best regards,

      Customer Service Support

      ...Until now I thought this was a legit email. I am super shocked that the person has been scamming us. This person needs to be caught.

      Reply
    • Notwise 04/29/2021 at 04:20 PM

      I had a transaction yesterday 4/28/21 When I tried to contact the compaly neither of the emails went through ( Same emails a s cited above Sherry@cukter.com and the Russell email) I did not recieve a transaction confirmation and cannot reach the company. I dontt see a category in the paypal reporting system for they type of fraud. They did put the charge through but do not show contact information.

      Reply
    • chuko 04/29/2021 at 04:42 PM

      I just made a purchase on www.bernaduswpv.com and purchased through paypal and I just received a confirmation that a payment was made to oragamiowl with the address
      CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net as well. So yet another scam I believe. Why can't anyone shut this guy down?

      Reply
    • Matt 04/29/2021 at 04:58 PM

      Everyone. You need to know that this IS a scam and PayPal is in on it. They say it is legit but the reality of it is, PayPal uses sites like this to scam innocent people out of money. PayPal in itself is a complete scam. Be aware of sites such as this and do not use them. If not sure, Google the company name, and the email address of the person running it.

      Reply
    • CalEd 04/29/2021 at 06:54 PM

      Just made a purchase this week to https://www.mmolonys.com/, seller is not responsive, I looked up the paypal email and its the CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net email. I'm reporting them to pay pal right away and having my credit card company deal with them.

      Reply
    • E 04/30/2021 at 09:03 PM

      Numerous web ages-- all phoney--

      If you make payment using payPal, it will be completed and the transaction receipt from PayPal wiil show "CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net".
      Yes, it it is a SCAM.

      Reply
    • Gk 05/01/2021 at 06:33 AM

      I made a purchase from hdomia.com and paid via PayPal which says that it sent the money to Origami Owl / costell_Rusdellegp@vfemail.net almost as soon as I dreamed because first I did not receive any order confirmation after three days I sent an email to customer service seronda @ cusyomerservicemode.com and I sent an objection to paypal I am in the status of answers but from what it seems and from what I see from your writings it is a fraud

      Reply
    • Karen Briski 05/03/2021 at 11:33 AM

      I am having exactly the same issue right now. PayPal says they’re investing. Hope that is true.

      Reply
    • Karen 05/05/2021 at 11:48 AM

      Pay Pal just denied my claim so I filed an appeal. Why bother to purchase through Pay Pal if they allow scammers to take our money?

      Reply
    • On Fire Right Now 05/06/2021 at 12:07 PM

      DEFINITELY A SCAM - BEWARE.
      Baumuehle.com was the website they were using when we made a purchase on 4/28 for $99 - they drained $72.40 from the Paypal account and charged $26.60 to our VISA. No order confirmation, no shipping notification. Unable to contact at Sherry@cukter.com. Contact email keeps changing. Origami Owl/Dallasgal are all scams. Filed a claim with Paypal and with Visa. The website sells EVERYTHING and "ships from manufacturer".

      **bad grammar, awkward language and misspellings* are the key to a SCAM site. If you have never purchased from a company before - do your research. There are over 1000 complaints about this crew (so far)

      Reply
    • yanou22 05/06/2021 at 01:42 PM

      Hello, i'm in the same situation. Pandddar.com, very cheap items, no communication, i placed the order, payment Paypal to Origami Owl (CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net). They seem to have dozens of simiar sites. I tryed to contact Origami Owl on their own beautyful site without success. But did anyone try to call them by phone? Number is on the site.. I'm in France so it's not easy for me. Will they (but who???) continue to take all that money just like that? And who is Russell Costello? Wich one is it on Google? Anyway, Origami Owl HAS TO answer somethiing! What do you think? Is it possible to call them? Am i naive? Origami Owl is a publicized american jeweler , so what.. Their name appears on all our mails from Paypal. Are those mails fake too? What do you think? Thank you for sharing advices :)

      Reply
    • yanou22 05/06/2021 at 02:01 PM

      I contacted Namesilo, the registrar of the site. They seem to be the registrar of all these similar sites. They can't be guilty, but they sent me some informations and links. First they send me towards the hosting company of the site.. I share that with you and maybe someone will have an excellent idea!

      NameSilo Abuse Team

      16:49 (il y a 3 heures)

      Hi,

      Thank you for reporting this issue.

      Please note we are only the domain name registrar and cannot validate or control the content posted on the site.

      If you or your client are the holder of a trademark that you feel is being infringed upon via a domain name registered with us, you are advised to consider a UDRP dispute.

      We will comply as required by ICANN rules upon the commencement of a UDRP dispute.

      Main UDRP Bodies:
      National Arbitration Forum – adrforum.com.
      World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO) – wipo.in
      Asian Domain Dispute Resolution Centre (ADR) – adndrc.org
      Czech Arbitration Court (CAC) – adr.eu
      * Resolution Canada – resolutioncanada.ca

      If you are a copyright holder and believe your rights are being infringed, we recommend you file a DMCA complaint with the hosting provider of the associated web site.

      https://www.whoishostingthis.com/resources/dmca/

      If you want to report a phishing case, please follow these steps:

      To create a case:
      1) Visit new[dot]namesilo[.]com[/]phishing_report[dot]php
      2) Fill in a the domain URL
      3) Complete required information and click "Continue".

      To report SPAM/SCAM please contact the... Read more

      Reply
    • Helmut 05/06/2021 at 10:18 PM

      I believe I have been duped as well. My Cc is still pending. I will contest with Amex now

      Reply
    • yanou22 05/07/2021 at 02:40 AM

      I just tried to let a comment below an Origami Owl youtube video, but it has been immediatly censored. I can't stand waiting for nothing. If they steel all that money it's a big scandal. If their Paypal account is abused by somebody, they have to talk! Shall we all go to the police? Poor people are not dangerous alone but Is there a visible place to let our testimony all together?

      Otherwise helping Origami Owl become a millionnaire is is just our fatality ?

      Reply
    • yanou22 05/08/2021 at 03:14 AM

      I try to create a discussion where we can group and talk together about this scam, i invite you to join
      https://www.signal-arnaques.com/scam/view/357839

      Reply
    • DAN 05/08/2021 at 09:54 AM

      SAME THING HERE BUT PAYPAL IS PUTTING MONEY BACK IN MY ACCOUNT. THAT CUKER COSTTEO AND DALLASGAL ALL ARE SCAMMERS GOOD LUCK EVERY ONE

      Reply
    • yanou22 05/09/2021 at 01:09 AM

      Well done! shurely you knew how to talk to Paypal.. that"s a good news!

      Reply
    • LaDonna Moore 05/12/2021 at 06:25 PM

      Definitely a scam!!

      Reply
    • Anzelm 05/17/2021 at 05:17 AM

      https://www.ninamaglicc.top belongs also to her. I paid for Origami Owl and never received any answer, product, box, nothing.

      Reply
    • Karen 06/01/2021 at 09:29 AM

      I received a refund this week after being persistent with Pay Pal.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.