Other Scam : sceni.mil414vr@gmail.com SENT 2 WATCHES FOR 2 CHAIRS

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date04/14/2021
Fraudulent emailsceni.mil414vr@gmail.com
PseudonymSENT 2 WATCHES FOR 2 CHAIRS
Scam contentshttps://t.17track.net/en#nums=UF833389069YP

local post office tracking number : USPS, number 420439529200190228643945446439
Comment / ReviewTHIS WAS WHAT WAS ADVERTISED

Backrest swivel chair series
Style: --
SKU: WJ-BF-414978+WJ-BF-269381
$ 29.99

Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Christian 04/21/2021 at 10:06 AM

      No tracking number its suspicious and no more communication possible

      Reply
    • Marvin 05/04/2021 at 10:10 AM

      Date of order 03/26/2021, order ID: RV023108
      Tracking # UF83739968OYP. Charged $29.99
      Have not received my order as of yet. Are you telling me that this is a scam? I am not getting my chair? Please give me an answer. Thank you.

      Reply
    • ROGER 05/11/2021 at 09:59 AM

      GOT A WATCH NOT A CHAIR

      Reply
    • Woolfman 06/01/2021 at 12:47 PM

      Clever scam, advertise a chair quite clearly with no indication you will receive anything else other than a chair. Then the kicker, all you will receive is a cheap rubbish watch which will cost more to return than you spent in the first place. So watch hits the bin and you learn a valuable lesson.

      Reply
    • Janet 06/28/2021 at 06:42 PM

      I ordered this chair paid for it and never received it I tried the tracking number and had no luck I want my money refunded.

      Reply
    • DON Maddox 07/10/2021 at 09:50 AM

      They said that my husband received his chair SKU: WJ-BF-287182001+WJ-BF-6. They denied our dispute over pymnt saying the chair was delivered. It was not.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.