SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
bitrecoverfunds.com cryptorecoveryexperts@gmail.com +339736029881

Date04/13/2021
Fraudulent emailcryptorecoveryexperts@gmail.com
PseudonymCharles Robinson
Url / Websitebitrecoverfunds.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+339736029881
Scam contentsPlease beware of this individual who goes by Charles Robinson cryptorecoveryexperts via gmail and bitcoinretrievalgenius via gmail and 9736029881 or 9175638226. I was provided screenshots of Blockchain Council credentials and client convos and successful recovered bitcoin transactions. All this, to prove he is something he is not. Charles is real good at what he does and that is lying. I ended up spending more money to recover said funds that never materialized. I met every demand to put up more money for ever changing scenarios with the dark web developer and fake escrow site. When I called him out on his BS, he went as far as threatening me since he knows where I live. Please learn from my expensive mistake. I know you may be feeling vulnerable but there are those out there who will only take advantage of that. All the while saying, "I would never scam anyone out of their hard earned money." "I respect women." "I have compassion for others..." And that is exactly what Charles Robinson does.
Comment / ReviewTHIS SITE AND INDIVIDUAL ARE AN ABSOLUTE SCAM PREYING ON PEOPLES HEART AND HARD EARNED MONEY. DO NOT FALL FOR IT.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #289457 11/06/2020 at 03:36 PM

        The website cooperates with grantspace.tech. The company didn’t retrieve any of my scammed money back. Instead, they used different excuses to ask me to pay tax, fix wallet etc. I have been scammed by about 18,000USD.
        -------------------
        There is no so-called recovered fund. It is a phishing website. My friends also registered in this website. And his wallet address is as same as me. It's so weired.

        • Aneita 03/10/2021 at 08:57 PM

          Yes SCAM for sure, sadly there is no one you can trust scam after scam.

        Reply
      • Report #350247 04/13/2021 at 10:37 AM

        Please beware of this individual who goes by Charles Robinson cryptorecoveryexperts via gmail and bitcoinretrievalgenius via gmail and 9736029881 or 9175638226. I was provided screenshots of Blockchain Council credentials and client convos and successful recovered bitcoin transactions. All this, to prove he is something he is not. Charles is real good at what he does and that is lying. I ended up spending more money to recover said funds that never materialized. I met every demand to put up more money for ever changing scenarios with the dark web developer and fake escrow site. When I called him out on his BS, he went as far as threatening me since he knows where I live. Please learn from my expensive mistake. I know you may be feeling vulnerable but there are those out there who will only take advantage of that. All the while saying, "I would never scam anyone out of their hard earned money." "I respect women." "I have compassion for others..." And that is exactly what Charles Robinson does.

        Reply
      • Report #351107 04/15/2021 at 04:59 PM

        This individual along with Charles Robinson cryptorecoveryexperts via gmail and bitcoinretrievalgenius via gmail and 9736029881 or 9175638226 operate a fake escrow site called bitrecoverfunds dot com. I was provided screenshots of Blockchain Council credentials and client convos and successful recovered bitcoin transactions. Charles is real good at what he does and that is lying. I ended up spending more money to recover said funds that never materialized. I met every demand to put up more mone...
        -------------------
        Please learn from my expensive mistake. I know you may be feeling vulnerable but there are those out there who will only take advantage of that.

        Fraudulent email : cybergod40@gmail.com


        Reply
      • patty 02/26/2025 at 04:44 AM

        FRESH DATABASE FROM US UK CANADA AVAILABLE IN BULK

        SPAIN GERMANY ASIAN DATABASE ALSO AVAILABLE

        SCAN DL PHOTOS OF DIFFERENT COUNTRIES AVAILABLE (REAL)
        FULL INFO DATABASE IN BULK QUANTITY

        EMIGRANT VISA FROM DIFFERENT COUNTRIES.....

        DM ME AT✆

        TELE|GRAM-/@Pros4u/

        #LEADS
        #DATABASE
        #SSNDOB
        #SSNPROS
        #FULLZ

        ❅JUST GET SAMPLE FIRST TO TEST QUALITY & FOR TRUST

        ❅GET DISCOUNT ON BULK ORDER.
        ❅PAYMENT METHOD IS ONLY BTC
        ❅GET REPLACMENT ON ANY BAD INFO

        ❅FILE WILL BE DELIVERED AFTER PAYMENT
        ❅GET SPECIFIC INFO LIKE STATES,CITIES,DOB
        ❅GET ANY STATE YOU WANT

        SSNDOB ALL STATES + FULL INFO

        SSN dOB DL NUMNER ALL STATES + FULL INFO
        SCAN DL PHOTOS ALL STATES WITH RANDOM GENDER
        EIN BUSINESS LEADS ALL STATES

        CC WITH CVV & MMN RANDOM STATES
        DOBs(2000-2015)&(1930-1950) RANDOM STATES
        SSN DOB DL NUM & DL ISS+EXP RANDOM STATES
        SSN DOB DL NUMBER WITH ROUNTING ACCOUNT NUMBER
        SSN DOB DL NUMBER WITH EMPLOYMENT DETAILS
        PROS FROM SBA|UBER|DOORDASH|AT&T|SPARK| AVAILABLE

        -------
        UK NIN NUMBER WITH FULL INFOs RANDOM CITIES
        UK SCAN DL FOTOS

        UK PASS|PORTS
        UK SIN NUMBER WITH DL NUMBER
        UK FRESH LEADS
        UK EMAIL LEADS
        --------
        CANADA SIN NUMBER PROS

        SIN NUM WITH FULL INFO

        CANADA DL FOTOS
        PASS|PORTS

        CONTACT FOR FURTHER INQUIRES & DETAILS

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.