SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
members@email.pro-immigration.com Kimberly cho

Date04/05/2021
Fraudulent emailmembers@email.pro-immigration.com
PseudonymKimberly cho
Scam contentsEmail about canada immigration with my real name and place of birth. Very sketchy I think right.
Comment / ReviewHelp pls.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #246366 06/17/2020 at 05:44 AM

      Green card profile approval
      -------------------
      It wrong

      Url / Website : usafis.org
      Pseudonym : Elsie Crisman

      Reply
    • Report #252513 07/04/2020 at 03:11 AM

      They tried to sell me an immigration to Canada but thanks to a google search i found this website and saw a bunch of reports about the same thing

      Pseudonym : Jessica L. Edwards

      • Bulecha 10/18/2020 at 02:11 PM

        How do I unsubscribe to these immigration emails? The provision redirects me elsewhere.

      • Guess 10/18/2020 at 08:02 PM

        Report and change email address.

      Reply
    • Hello 04/09/2021 at 10:18 PM

      I received too, and I don't remember to fill any form related to the topic.
      I WAS interested on inmigrate to Canada, but not now, despite of this, I received the email.

      Reply
    • Linda 04/30/2021 at 12:43 PM

      I received such email as well, and don't remember filling anything out on their site. Similarly, they have my real name in their database and email looks legit. Unsubscribe button does not work and it's impossible to contact them back to ask to unsubscribe as the email goes out of a list-serve email. Does sound like a scam.

      Reply
    • Pseudonym Mellany Bisset 05/06/2021 at 01:01 AM

      I got the same email but this time it's from Mellany Bisset. Unsubscribe button not working.

      Reply
    • Report #361651 05/19/2021 at 11:28 PM

      URGENT: Shehab (Case: #120802699) • Confirmation required •
      Dear Shehab,

      Case ID: #120802699

      This is Kimberly – Public Relations.

      This email DOES NOT confirm your eligibility to apply for a Permanent Residency Visa (PR Visa) to Canada.

      I would like to note that in order to confirm your eligibility, we will need to look at your overall profile.

      At the moment, we have the following information that you left on our website, which is not enough for an evaluation.

      First Name...
      -------------------
      With this sentence already read: (Start your application to Canada now)
      This is an extension of an actual website that is:
      https://www.canadianvisaexpert.com/apply/?gid=2f2cf42f-424a-40f7-9737-0f32a1cc7f01

      If it is a site of fraudulent operations
      We hope to report it and cancel it

      Url / Website : canadianvisaexpert.com/apply/?gid=2f2cf42f-424a-40f7-9737-0f32a1cc7f01
      Pseudonym : Kimberly Cho


      Reply
    • amza njatono 05/24/2021 at 03:30 AM

      Kimberly Cho
      Public Relations
      Canadian Visa Expert
      Free coupon for my subscribers only: Top countries eBook for $1 Claim Coupon
      Today's Extra Coupon: Natively Essential guide to Canada for $1 Claim Coupon

      Reply
    • Report #365798 06/04/2021 at 10:12 AM

      Hi Yvot,

      Congratulations, you are on our approved participants list!

      Daily I go through a lot of candidates who leave their details on our site, candidates like you who really want to immigrate to the United States.

      Well, the reason you have my email in your inbox is that based on your profile, specifically, your country of birth, you are definitely qualified to participate in the Green Card Lottery Program & you have a chance to win a Green Card.

      The Diversity Visa Program (Green Ca...
      -------------------
      I did not have an application for the green card lottery program. Haiti, my country is not also in the list of countries that can participate.

      Url / Website : usafis.org
      Pseudonym : Elsie Crisman

      • mr-paul 06/06/2021 at 06:56 AM

        action fraud do not refer anybody to other people. This message is itself a scam, trying to milk those already victimised.
        Do not contact any of these people, they will only charge you to help, then disappear with your money

      Reply
    • milanchek 06/09/2021 at 08:06 AM

      Hi,
      I never was interested to migrate to Canada, and jerks are keeping on sending me these bullshits. The worst thing, I can't unsubscribe from this thing, is opening like wrong URL.
      Any solution?

      Reply
    • Report #367504 06/10/2021 at 12:52 PM

      Hi, Ernest,

      Gracie, from the Registration Department @ UK Immigration Consultants.

      Based on our records, you have expressed an interest for immigration to the United Kingdom.

      If this is still the case, I am here for you to help & start your immigration procedure.

      The first step would be completing an online application for the eligibility assessment done by our legal solicitor.

      There is a fee for receiving such service.

      We understand that you might be skeptical as to whether yo...
      -------------------
      I did not express interest in moving to the UK

      Reply
    • Meg 06/28/2021 at 07:06 AM

      I just received the same e-mail from Lucinda with my first&last name and case #. Although I wish to immigrate someday, has not applied for it yet. I wonder where they got the information...

      Reply
    • Imen Khemiri 08/24/2021 at 07:35 AM

      je suis intéressé

      Reply
    • Report #388300 08/27/2021 at 04:25 PM

      To apply for a visa for immigration to Canada.
      -------------------
      I never checked any of thier websites/page yet they have my full name and address.

      Url / Website : email.pro-immigration.com/unsub.do?a=u&e=katjiteoi1%40gmail.com&mid=41603&sid=42bcbd78-6d5c-47dc-a1f9-7c35a657bc23&rid=18588331&lid=82
      Pseudonym : Mellany Bisset

      Reply
    • 01101 11/03/2021 at 05:45 PM

      that email is a scam/spam clickbait - website does not provide any service, you can not find any contacts on their contacts page or contact them any other way. If you click any link from that email you confirm that your email address is alive and can be sold to other scammers

      Reply
    • ybyb 11/06/2021 at 04:37 PM

      They are annoying as well. I keep receiving scam emails from these people for years (even though they all land in my Spam folder, I still need to check my Spam folder to make sure that I don't miss any genuine emails). And there is no way to unsubscribe from these f$ckers. Is there a way to report them to the authorities to shut them down so that I don't have to receive their scam emails every day?

      Reply
    • JPM 11/15/2021 at 09:33 AM

      I got this same email at 1:36 am (CST) as I remember I did but they always had called me. Not interested now to fly to Canada.

      Reply
    • Someone 01/29/2022 at 11:10 AM

      I had these emails for migrating to Canada, US and Australia. And today I just realised, it all came from the same email address: members@email.pro-immigration.com.

      What I do is, click the email and select block. So I won’t receive the email again. 🙏🏻

      Reply
    • Report #485386 04/14/2022 at 02:06 AM

      This site offers Canadian visa application for just 5$.
      -------------------
      Absolutely scam!

      Url / Website : lp.canadianvisaexpert.com
      Pseudonym : Kimberly Cho


      Reply
    • Paramvir 06/28/2022 at 08:47 PM

      Today 29/06/2022 I received an email from Elsie Crisman.
      While marking it as a spam I found the email is from 'members@email.pro-immigration.com'. Once I Google the email address I got the idea and landed on this page for reporting it.
      My suggestion is if anyone gets a strange/new/exciting email please try to mark it spam and while doing so you will get the sender's organization/group. Try to google the address first and if everything looks fine then only open it, otherwise proceed with mark as spam as well as block/report that sender as I am doing it here.

      Reply
    • Lord Kain 07/28/2022 at 04:00 AM

      I initially contacted them because I was interested in travel to Canada, I went through their process and the part that made me realize it was a scam was when they asked for a card to pay, they asked for the 16 numbers in the card and lastly the security numbers behind, with that I laughed and told them now I know what’s going on and became very hostile and ended the call.

      Reply
    • Kamal Hossain 08/14/2023 at 04:40 AM

      Portugal

      Reply
    • Report #748729 03/12/2024 at 01:28 PM

      She will email you every week for your information and visa fee for Canadian Visa.
      -------------------
      I did not go to any website for Canadian Visa.

      Pseudonym : Susan DeBrasse

      Reply
    • Gee 03/14/2024 at 09:16 PM

      Beware of Sara.Davis@pro-immigration.email
      she is also an agent for Australia Immigration. some of you are right, everything looks legit. Fortunately I only paid for applying application. She gave me a call and knows all of my bank details I.m like oh no how can this be possible. I reported her right away and blocked my bank details.

      Stay safe guys

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.