SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bettychilde.com noreply@favoritestore.net

Date02/05/2021
Fraudulent emailnoreply@favoritestore.net
Pseudonymbettychilde
Url / Websitehttps://www.bettychilde.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPortable Bagless Spot and Stain Vacuum Cleaner
Comment / Reviewon 4th January i bought from them a Portable Bagless Spot and Stain Vacuum Cleaner, then I sent to them an email. After 14 day I received an email, saying that my order was processed and I should receive on a fews day via 4px. they also sent to me a Tracking number is PZ547583475GB.
The true is that I received a mask. I already sent to them an email without an answer.After. searching on internet I realized that was a sham.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jaime Rivera 02/05/2021 at 10:59 PM

      shopping with us
      Hi jaime,

      We have finished processing your order.

      Your order was shipped via Shenzhen Huanmao Warehouse & Distribution Service Co., Ltd.
      Tracking number is RV530072605CN
      [Order #G845E8C1416] (December 24, 2020)
      Product Quantity Price
      PORTABLE SMART WIRELESS ELECTRIC LAWN MOWER/TRIMMER & EDGER 1 $37.96
      Subtotal: $37.96
      Shipping: $8.00 via Shipping fee
      Payment method: Credit Card
      Total: $45.96
      Billing address
      jaime Rivera
      Dejabri
      Independencia 101
      Casa
      Tamazunchale
      San Luis Potosí
      79960
      Mexico
      444 222 2820
      jabri_farm@hotmail.com
      Shipping address
      jaime Rivera
      Dejabri
      Independencia 101
      Casa
      Tamazunchale
      San Luis Potosí
      79960
      Mexico

      Reply
    • Jaime rivera 02/05/2021 at 11:02 PM

      No he recibido el pedido

      Reply
    • rolando quintana 02/06/2021 at 09:28 PM

      tambien fui esclado por estas personas noreply@favoritestore.net

      Reply
    • Jose 02/10/2021 at 04:09 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Alois 02/12/2021 at 03:44 PM

      objednávka dne 9.11.2020 č.E206SG2356 dosud nedoručeno.žádm vysvětlení

      Reply
    • Eugene 03/12/2021 at 10:30 AM

      In my case the web site was https://www.sylviaharry.com/ and the product was InfiniteArt-SandPainting

      Reply
    • Larry 03/14/2021 at 08:57 AM

      Order #GA140E10P4337

      Tracking UJ98203507CN

      Reply
    • gazza 03/15/2021 at 05:02 AM

      hello everyone out there I have also been had. I ordered a electric golf buggy, the original price was $134 or something brought down to $54 and then $35 .thought is was too good to be true ,but ordered the buggy any way . its been around 9 weeks and I'm still waiting for the item. the dodgy web site was ivesrose.com noreply@favotitestore.net, what a con job .

      Reply
    • Alois 04/19/2021 at 03:46 PM

      Objednávka č.E206SG2356 7.11.2020 zaplaceno 179,70 dosud nedoručeno,když nemíníte doručit zboží,vraťte prosím peníze zpět

      Reply
    • Paulina 04/21/2021 at 11:52 PM

      Well, i guess i fell too :

      We have finished processing your order.
      Your order was shipped via Shenzhen Huanmao Warehouse & Distribution Service Co., Ltd.
      Tracking number is UJ985343330CN

      [Order #G228UXN4451] (March 14, 2021)
      Product Quantity Price
      Automatic Embroidery Machine 1 $49.96

      Subtotal: $49.96
      Shipping: Free shipping
      Payment method: Credit Card
      Total: $49.96

      Reply
    • Józef 04/27/2021 at 07:38 AM

      Na pewno nikt z moich znajomych po moich doświadczeniach nie dokona zakupu na tej stronie.

      Reply
    • Anne 05/20/2021 at 01:28 PM

      Guess I've been had for 45.00 on a nugget ice maker from favoritestore.net

      Reply
    • Julie Twichell 05/20/2021 at 11:06 PM

      Did anyone have their credit card charged for additional items because of this scam?

      Reply
    • Hélène 05/24/2021 at 10:24 PM

      I never received my wheel for cats. I ordered in march and never received.

      Reply
    • Suckered 06/03/2021 at 09:48 AM

      SOB

      Reply
    • Ray 06/13/2021 at 08:06 AM

      I fell for Eugeniae.com - FRAUD. SYLVIAHARRY.COM, christtate.com, bettychilde.com and ivesrose.com all seem to be the same scam. Pretty website with interesting goods. All you get is paprt facemasks in the mail after a long delay.

      Reply
    • Lilly 06/25/2021 at 03:44 PM

      Bought jigsaw puzzle tables . They say, I received nothing. No way to get either the product or money back. Showed as “ Botteer “ . AVOID anyone selling jigsaw puzzle tables unless you can verify that they in North America.

      Reply
    • Patty 08/16/2021 at 07:44 PM

      I ordered a softball hitter for my grandchild to cheer him up after his dad was killed in a car accident well it's been almost 3 months they said it was mailed out and gave me a tracking number that isn't any good I hope they get what they deserve every time I see their ads I'm posting under them for people not to buy anything from them heartless no good for nothing pieces of crap.

      Reply
    • Charlett 12/22/2021 at 09:58 AM

      I order 2 nov 25 haven't received them yet got be a scam

      Reply
    • Belize 12/27/2021 at 01:19 PM

      They got me for over $ 200,00 for four electric childs three wheelers . These were supposed to be Christmas presents too .

      Reply
    • Jenn 01/18/2022 at 12:51 PM

      Same bastards got me over $200! Website bettychilde.com saw ad on facebook, bought 3 power wheels and ice maker, supposed to been for my kids christmas. They promised it would arrive on Christmas. Saw they changed website to timreade with "e". No response from both support.bettychilde.com or support.timreade.com., sometimes it automatically comes back saying email is full, how the f does that happens???

      Reply
    • Jennjenn 01/18/2022 at 12:56 PM

      Has anyone contacted law enforcement for fraud? My credit card company wont refund me or stop payment.

      Reply
    • siobhan 01/18/2022 at 02:51 PM

      spent 150 euros , than got a custom bill for 5 euros to have it released, package arrived today with a face mask, emailed paypal you have to take it up with the seller!!!! so unfair

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.