Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Social Media Scam : supportnc@dreamxin.com +442074057686 myfavpro

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date02/02/2021
Fraudulent emailsupportnc@dreamxin.com
Pseudonymmyfavpro
Url / Websitehttps://www.myfavpro.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 7405 7686 (ou 004402074057686) (more info)
Scam contentsI purchased an XL Solo Firepit.

What I received was the size of a coffee can.
Comment / ReviewThey advertised on Facebook.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +44 20 7405 7686

Phone number typeFix phone number
International format
  • +44 20 7405 7686
CountryUnited Kingdom
TerritoryLondon

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • meg 04/26/2021 at 09:29 AM

      Hi, I thought I was buying a quality bra, but when it arrived it's not my size, it's cheap and trashy looking and I can't find how to return it.

      Reply
    • Mary Jo White 05/14/2021 at 05:31 AM

      I also bought a bra from this company and they gave me this email to write them for a return address. The email turned out to be this scam database. Ha!

      What can I do?

      Reply
    • Mary 06/21/2021 at 02:46 PM

      I too thought I bought a high quality bra7 All I have is an email address that send me to you. The bras are unwearable due to manufacture defects. Mary 6/20/2021

      Reply
    • HL 06/22/2021 at 05:34 PM

      I purchased a bra that was not at all as it was described and is awful, actually impossible to wear! Terrible product. Garbage. I have been unable to return it or get a refund. They are not replying to my emails.

      Reply
    • martha canfield 06/25/2021 at 12:00 PM

      I also bought bras from godidideal and would like to return them but their contact information brings me to this web site. it seems that there is no way to return or get a refund.

      Reply
    • Brenda 06/30/2021 at 02:49 PM

      Bought bra and agree with the many other ladies. Wrong size and poor quality. Definitely a scam!

      Reply
    • liladee 07/15/2021 at 01:59 PM

      Terrible product, scam site. No refund process.

      Reply
    • Marge 08/05/2021 at 04:33 PM

      I too, purchased bras that was not at all as described and is awful.Terrible product. I would like to return them but I was referred to this site. Seems there is no way to get to them.

      Reply
    • rhonda 08/12/2021 at 08:36 AM

      bought 3 bras , not as described ,cant contact wrong email

      Reply
    • Karen 08/16/2021 at 06:43 PM

      Bought 3 bras. Paid 59.00 thru PayPal. Not as described. Terrible, unable to wear. Support sent me to this address :(

      Reply
    • sue 11/23/2021 at 01:19 PM

      I also bought 3 bras from them. They took a long time coming and are small enough to fit my 9 yr old grand daughter. I can't find a way to return them and they are nothing like the advertisement.

      Reply
    • Karin 01/01/2022 at 04:10 AM

      well it looks like we are all taken for a ride.....never had a worse bra and where to send it back not for a refund? anyone know where to get a refund and return it!

      Reply
    • Susan 01/02/2022 at 01:47 PM

      I realized it was a scam as soon as it hit my credit card as a charge from overseas. I asked them to cancel my order immediately, but they replied that the order was already in process and could not be cancelled. Scam. Has anyone purchased via PayPal? If so, were they any help with the scam charge?

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.