SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
IN2PANDE DOT COM

Date01/30/2021
PseudonymIN2PANDE DOT COM
Comment / ReviewFraud charge attempt on my bank account!

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 06/10/2023 at 05:23 PM

      Users have reported a recurring issue of unauthorized charges on their bank accounts allegedly by a company referred to as "IN2PANDE DOT COM" (in2pande.com). These charges, usually in the amount of $39.95, have been appearing on bank statements frequently, leaving users puzzled and upset as they didn't authorize these transactions. Many of the victims seem unsure of how their bank details were obtained, given their insistence on their carefulness when it comes to sharing such sensitive information.

      In some cases, these unauthorized charges have been continuous, spanning over a couple of months, which has prompted several users to report this to their banks for intervention. Some of the victims have managed to get their banks to credit back the money, while others have had to go to the extent of getting their cards canceled and reissued to stop these charges.

      The company has reportedly offered to refund these charges upon contact, but some users have alleged subsequent charges following such promises, casting doubt on the credibility of the company's actions. In a recent review, a user narrates an interaction with the company in which they attempted to obtain additional personal information, such as card and email details, under the guise of subscription verification.

      Furthermore, there's a suggestion of a link between IN2PANDE DOT COM and another entity named "RiseBand". A user reported being told by a representative that these charges were for "some type of internet service".... Read more

      Reply
    • adrienne 06/21/2021 at 08:37 AM

      they did it to my card to and I don't know how they got my info...

      Reply
    • Juanita 08/23/2021 at 08:06 PM

      I don't know how this company keeps charging my account

      Reply
    • Rottie81 11/06/2021 at 02:27 PM

      I just got charged $39.95!

      Reply
    • Sara 01/19/2022 at 10:47 AM

      I did not make this charge of $39.95 that was charged to my account

      Reply
    • Chuck 03/01/2022 at 08:52 PM

      I got two (2) charges for $39.95, one charge for $4.95 and 1 for $1.00. I called the company and they said they would credit my MasterCard. They grabbed another $39.95. I have turned this over toMasterCard. They credited my account and they are going after this company.

      Reply
    • Deanna 05/07/2022 at 09:29 AM

      They just did it to my debit card and checking account.
      I am very careful. I do not know how they got my debit card numbers. I just called my bank.

      Reply
    • PaulNickname 05/24/2022 at 05:51 PM

      I've had 3 charges of 39.95 each month sense March. I checked everything and talked to my wife about it. We have nothing that should cost this much coming out on a regular basis. Just called my bank to dispute and getting a new card.

      Reply
    • tom 06/02/2022 at 06:17 PM

      I also just got a 39.95 charge for this and I did not sign up for anything

      Reply
    • Abiir 06/03/2022 at 09:12 AM

      Contact your bank and notify them of these charges.

      Reply
    • K10 08/05/2022 at 04:36 PM

      My card just told me I got a $39.95 unauthorized charge- card canceled...and so it goes- 😠 Glad some people are looking out for me 🙃🙂

      Reply
    • Momo 10/19/2022 at 10:37 PM

      I got charged 2x Sept & Oct 2022 $39.95. Called my bank and my account got credited

      Reply
    • Big Bubbowski 11/27/2022 at 05:03 PM

      Going over my account and noticed a charge of $39.95 in2pande.com. went to their website and it doesn't explain much. Google doesn't recognize it as being accredited. Now I have to wait 5 days for a new card.

      Reply
    • CANDY 06/07/2023 at 05:33 PM

      These people tried to charge me $49.95 for and when I called she said it was for a subscription that I have and then she asked for the first 4 and last 4 of my card I advised you should have that you just tried to charge my card. Then she asked for my email advised you just said my information I advised would not give you any information since you already have it. She would not tell me what subscription it was for. NICE TRY IN2PANDE.COM

      Reply
    • Marlee 09/13/2023 at 01:53 PM

      They charged my card $49.95. Not sure AT ALL how they got my card information. I called my bank, and now have to wait 10 days for a new card. Still waiting for my bank to credit the charge back.

      Reply
    • Maximus 10/13/2023 at 07:51 PM

      Same story as above 49.95 charged MONTHLY . I have cancelled my card and filed a fraud claim. I CAN ONLY HOPE SOMEONE STOPS THIS SCAM.

      Reply
    • Thiago 10/25/2023 at 11:24 PM

      In my case, I do not live in the United States, IN2PANDE.COM debited my credit card 24.95 through a QR code that was obviously manipulated and at the time of managing a transaction at the bank, they used my data. The company that appears as the beneficiary of my debit is IN2PANDE.COM.

      I had to cancel my credit card or I would be deducted that amount every month. I don't even have access or knowledge of the services I supposedly purchased. Thieves! scammers!

      Reply
    • Eddie 10/26/2023 at 12:10 PM

      scam scam
      contact this scam email to be scammed
      Email: hackwithadrianlamo@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Marshmallow 10/28/2023 at 11:17 PM

      I was charged $49.95 on my Discover 10/24/23 card while I had the card in my possession, thank God Discover caught it and immediately declined it from going through. Still, I had to wait for the reissuance of a new card.

      Reply
    • James 01/03/2024 at 07:23 PM

      SCAM, SCAM ,SCAM. Same pattern, $49.95 mo. Recurring charge ,then $4.95 charge when I questioned the charge. Cancelled card and reported as FRAUD! CALL THEM ON IT. 844.661.0706.

      James

      Reply
    • Marie 01/15/2024 at 09:57 AM

      Please y are you guys keep chrging my account what is it remove what ever its in my avcount i dont know y or who is it thank u

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.