SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
contact@minipoodlepupsforsale.com +334053838044 minipoodlepupsforsale.com

Date12/23/2020
Fraudulent emailcontact@minipoodlepupsforsale.com
Url / Websitehttps://minipoodlepupsforsale.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+334053838044
Scam contentsHi , Thanks for your interest in our mini/toy poodle puppies. These babies have been potty trained (Pad and outside), UTD on shots and come with all health papers. Our puppies are been raised in our homes with regular visits from our children and grandchildren which has helped greatly in socializing them. They love to be cuddled and we always make sure we give them the greatest attention they deserve. We are therefore searching for pet lovers who can love and care for these puppies just like we do. Please get back to us with what you have decided so we can proceed with the next step towards getting a poodle puppy into your lovely home. Currently, our price range is $500 - $1000 for each poodle puppy. We are located at SW 44th St. Oklahoma City OK 73119. We are open for pickups but will ship in case you can't pickup your puppy in person.
With respect to your interest in our teacup poodle puppy (Lisa), We are currently asking $500 for her.
Kindly get back to us with the following info so we will know how to proceed; 1....Are you a breeder? 2. Have you been keeping puppies before or any other house pet?... 3...Do you have kids at home? 4...Are you going to keep the baby or give to someone? 5....Do you promise to take proper care of the dog? Hoping to hear from you... Thanks in anticipation! ________ >>
Richy E.
4053838044
https://minipoodlepupsforsale.com
Comment / ReviewIf you sent money to this scammer,please post the payment details the scammer asked you to use in the comment section so it can be turned over to the authorities,you must also file a complaint,very important. Please read below...

If you send money to this scammer, please
In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form .
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now.
4. go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report
In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at Report | Cyber.gov.au and include the case number of the police report

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Sandra Jarrett 01/15/2021 at 08:37 PM

      yes I I send 500.00 for a teacup poodle for a richly emmanuel at 2528 sw 44th st Oklahoma city 73119

      • Falcons-fan 01/17/2021 at 08:48 AM

        He is not in the US. What method of payment did you use? Could you include the details? Please file a complaint! That is needed!

      Reply
    • Report #321540 01/26/2021 at 01:16 PM

      Deposit $300 for puppy came to pick up at an empty house. Sent money to Scot Craycraft -
      -------------------
      Scam they took deposit no further contact unable to post a review on their website

      Fraudulent email : epicpeople1020@gmail.com
      Url / Website : qualityyorkiepuppies.com
      Pseudonym : Quality Yorkiez

      Reply
    • Matthew 03/12/2021 at 01:05 PM

      He has another 2 websites for Sphynx cats and I sent him $875 and he ran away.

      Reply
    • Report #715079 11/28/2023 at 02:42 PM

      Okay we are located in holland Amsterdam but we offer the services of shipping and delivery . We have make and female poodle puppies and we give out one for $550 pounds including the shipping How soon do you want the puppy? You want a male or female ? We have teacups , toys and miniatures which of them are you interested in? Below is our website
      https://minipoodlepupsforsale.com/
      -------------------
      If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

      Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
      https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

      In the US ...
      1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
      2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
      3. go to Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.