SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@customercarefor.com +18613226649756 LEGO DEATHSTAR

Date11/14/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@customercarefor.com
PseudonymLEGO DEATHSTAR
Url / Websitewww.facebook.com
Telephone+18613226649756
Scam contentsThey advertised that they were selling LEGO Set's at huge discounted prices for Christmas and provided tracking and followup emails, and sent me a cheap pair of knockoff sunglasses.
Comment / ReviewThe address they shipped from states:
LIOJIANBIAO
XTGJ - 237 GUANGYUAN MIDDLE ROAD
GUANGZHOU, GUANDONG 528000, CHINA
PHONE NUMBER - 8613226649756

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • KH 11/14/2020 at 06:34 AM

      I had the same sender send me a pair of knockoff Gucci socks when I ordered 3 Monsoon bridesmaid dresses, the same address as yours and the tracking info etc. Did you manage to get any money back?
      The website they used this time was https://www.monsoonoutletonsales.com/

      Reply
    • Lex 11/16/2020 at 03:22 PM

      I ordered 3 pair of Nike shoes , not knowing it was a fraudulent website "orderonline.buzz " claiming to be a nike discount store.

      I received a knock off Dior scarf for what was $73 .... which i was expecting shoes & did not receive.

      The paper that came with the scarf has an invoice date of 02/20 with an amount of 6,000 dollars for this said dior scarf WHICH LIKE I SAID I WAS EXPECTING 3 PAIRS OF NIKE SHOES ! ALL INFORMATION IS FALSE ON THIS . IT IS INDEED A SCAM

      Reply
    • Lex 11/16/2020 at 03:23 PM

      I ordered 3 pair of Nike shoes , not knowing it was a fraudulent website "orderonline.buzz " claiming to be a nike discount store.

      I received a knock off Dior scarf for what was $73 .... which i was expecting shoes & did not receive.

      The paper that came with the scarf has an invoice date of 02/20 with an amount of 6,000 dollars for this said dior scarf WHICH LIKE I SAID I WAS EXPECTING 3 PAIRS OF NIKE SHOES ! ALL INFORMATION IS FALSE ON THIS . IT IS INDEED A SCAM ... Mind you , I ordered in mid oct 2020

      Reply
    • Etienne 11/16/2020 at 05:53 PM

      Ordered the death star and another one. Received a pair of fake Rayban glasses supposedly 15$US (yeah right). MasterCard won't do nothing about it

      Reply
    • Lisa 11/17/2020 at 11:02 AM

      Just opened a pair of fake Raybans from this crowd ... after some checks it looks like it's these guys - was waiting for 4 sets of Lego for Christmas!!! Completely done. Annoyed.

      Reply
    • Eric 11/18/2020 at 03:18 AM

      Ordered a woman's dress and got a pair of non genuine Gucci socks !!
      Don't order on Go!Shop website with address : polodresses2020.com.

      I reclaimed but no answer until now.

      Reply
    • Liz 07/29/2022 at 11:33 AM

      Got scammed as Well.....Same Story, wrong Item, Out of Stock, refund, ......
      Paid 80€ for a dress, got cheap sunglasses instead.....I write back and forth with this so called "customer Care" Adress. They offered me a full discount If I send the wrong Item Back or 40% If I keep it. Dont know what to.do because I will probably Not get anything Back.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.