Fraudulent website : hoverboarden.com helpdesk@customercarefor.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 09/24/2020 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | helpdesk@customercarefor.com |
Pseudonym | service5 |
Url / Website | hoverboarden.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | I paid $100 for a led jet flame hoverboard |
Comment / Review | im extremely annoyyed i paid this website $100 and they sent me a scarf and email for help was a completely diffrent company called service5 these scammers deserve corona
|
Other references | |
More info + |
9 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
wzygas 09/29/2020 at 05:26 AM
In the package i received are sunglasses, not shoes !!! Scammers
up votedown vote
Brenda 10/28/2020 at 06:48 AM
Fake Online store. Read this review- https://bestbinaryoptionswatch.com/hoverboarden-reviews/, and stay away!
up votedown vote
Angelika 12/02/2020 at 09:24 AM
helpdesk@customercarefor.com
https://ou.stylesfitskeeper.com/
Scamms!! They are selling on a very low price sport equipment and never deliver it. Be carefull.
up votedown vote
ΕΥΤΥΧΙΑ 12/10/2020 at 07:41 AM
ΤΗΝ ΠΑΤΗΣΑ ΚΑΙ ΕΓΩ ΜΟΥ ΕΦΑΓΑΝ 100 ΕΥΡΩ
up votedown vote
José Luia 12/23/2020 at 05:24 PM
Tienda falsa nunca llegó lo que pedi
up votedown vote
FRANCIS 01/09/2021 at 03:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jack 01/20/2021 at 08:50 AM
https://vip.nzales.cc/?rel=www&fb_id=2152681044864705&fbclid=IwAR2cOPr0e-Z-oDmAPdQ0E5d_aSOK4EuQ9H_XDw3O7oQTBCSKwvscS6h6QZ4
- GOPRO - FALSOOOOOO
up votedown vote
Koe77 02/03/2021 at 02:42 PM
helpdesk@customercarefor.com is the email for the website eu.ellifitness.com they sell schwinn equipment but they never ship it. Be careful!
up votedown vote
Δημήτρης 02/15/2021 at 01:26 PM
Απατεώνες μακριά
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.