SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
info@rodecofinance.co.za +330788535715 Jessica Botha

Date06/10/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@rodecofinance.co.za
PseudonymJessica Botha
Url / Websitehttps://www.rodecofinance.co.za/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone07 88 53 57 15 (more info)
Scam contentsLoan Scam that ask you to pay an amout befor you get the loan.
Comment / ReviewThese people offer loans at a very good interest rate and will give you approval does not matter your circimstances but the scam is that they will only release the funds if you pay them a fee of some sort. They also use time as an factor to get you to pay as quick as posable.

Attachment(s)
  • User Payment
  • Time Factor
  • Contract
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis 07 88 53 57 15

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +33 7 88 53 57 15
    Telephone company
    Orange
    Country
    France
    Territory
    Métropole
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Lulu 05/06/2021 at 10:44 AM

        Scammers no

        Reply
      • Lulu 05/06/2021 at 10:51 AM

        They're spammers do not trust them

        Reply
      • T 01/13/2022 at 09:19 AM

        They are a fraudulent group by the NCR because it is illegal to request payment to get a loan. They are criminals who pray on people who require assistance and the lowest for of humanity.

        Reply
      • Lindy 05/17/2022 at 03:26 AM

        Absolute scammers!!!!!

        When I confronted them on the whatsapp number the person threatened to blacklist me and destroy me in south africa...

        Reply
      • Sweetie 07/13/2023 at 01:38 AM

        Yes they are scammers. Look at the death threats i have received.
        1. We received a notification from hello Peter about you. take this notice we don't scam people here, for you going online writing about a company my dear that is the biggest mistake you have made in your life. we are given you 24 hours to remove what you put on hello Peter if not you find yourself to blame. this is south Africa you can kill someone with R200 we have all your details, your house address, your work address, if you really like yourself and your children remove it now. if not we promise you, you are going down our people we find you to your house, your work and your children will go down. start watching your back. remove it now.

        2. You want to know what we can do, let see like we told you before we are not threating you we are promising you. you playing with your life, they we visit you in your house watched and see and we have your ID copy.
        3. Trust me like i told you not a threat it is a promise we are coming for you.
        4. From now our men we be after you, if you really like your family remove it now, we are not threating you we are telling you the reality and promise... to save your life and your family lives remove it now.

        4 death threats from them.

        STAY AWAY FROM THESE SCAMMERS.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.