SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@bhlshop.com Reliable FB E-commerce Support Team

Date06/08/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@bhlshop.com
PseudonymReliable FB E-commerce Support Team
Scam contentsYour order 1300010520 has been shipped and the tracking number is EMS: LS363645425CN shipped on Sunday 7th June 2020, (PST).

Check the international logistics
Tracking No: LS363645425CN

https://t.17track.net/en#nums=LS363645425CN

The logistics transportation time: 15-25 working days, due to the impact of COVID-19 may be delayed.

Best Regards
Reliable FB E-commerce Support Team
support@bhlshop.com
Comment / ReviewI've ordered many things online, and never had any kind of email with tracking numbers look like this. The color of the font was a little off, and the whole page looked off. So I didn't open it, and looked them up instead only to find that it was a scam.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Victor Demby 06/08/2020 at 02:37 PM

      I will like to shopping in your shop

      Reply
    • DesertTex 06/09/2020 at 03:18 PM

      It's a China Post tracking number...and they run hot/cold on their accuracy/clarity.

      Reply
    • Mac 06/13/2020 at 12:07 PM

      Definitely a scam, site posing as Eddie Bauer offering clothing for sale. No delivery date or tracking #, don't respond to emails. Complaint filed with FTC.

      Reply
    • Mere 06/14/2020 at 06:22 AM

      This is a scam for sure please not fall victim of this

      Reply
    • Anthony 06/16/2020 at 06:51 PM

      I ordered some shoes and I didn't get a tracking number or anything but

      Reply
    • Sandi 06/16/2020 at 07:59 PM

      I ordered a coat and didn't get tracking or an email but was charged.

      Reply
    • Pan 06/20/2020 at 12:10 PM

      This is a scam...ordered June 9th...no order or confirmation number. The language of the payment page said payment successful but at the bottom it said I should try to pay again, I'm glad that I didn't. I emailed the company to no avail. I've tried to track the EMS tracking number and it's fake. I'm now working with my bank to dispute the transaction.

      Reply
    • jane 06/22/2020 at 07:42 AM

      I ordered from Singouse.com. I called my bank and disputed charge as the site is a fake singer site. I got email from support@bhlshop.com asking me to reverse the dispute as they shipped it. I am waiting to see if I get my 2 sewing machines. I told them if I get what was ordered I would revers the dispute

      Reply
    • Karen 06/23/2020 at 01:04 PM

      I ordered shoes. No reply to e mail. Payment has been taken. Can’t believe fb allow them to advertise. Unfortunately I didn’t read comments until after I ordered. All saying not received goods but money had been taken.

      Reply
    • Amber 06/25/2020 at 11:45 AM

      I ordered shoes that I never received, and the money was deducted from my bank account.

      Reply
    • Nickie 06/25/2020 at 11:48 AM

      I ordered a sewing machine from Singouso.com they are pretending to be a certified Singer company. But, it is a pure fake website. Was given an order# and a shipping # no movement since 6/21/2020.

      Reply
    • Wanda 06/29/2020 at 04:55 PM

      I ordered a purse and was sent a pair of Ray Ban sunglasses. In reading the previous comments I guess I should be happy I got SOMETHING...

      Reply
    • jean 06/29/2020 at 11:18 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Jubed Ali 07/01/2020 at 07:59 AM

      Hello seller i am very upset from you because i am order two shoes over a month ago. Today i got instant of shoes i got sunglasses its fare for me. Its kind of robbery.

      jubed

      Reply
    • Earthmonkey 07/06/2020 at 11:08 PM

      I ordered Roots leather backpacks and shoes in this site last May. I tired to cancel my order right away after a failed payment prompted, then I had a bad feeling about it so emailed them few times and was no confirmation whatsoever. They sent me a tracking number and that the item was shipped. Today received a fake Rayban. My fault and learned my lesson to check these websites first before ordering especially items that are too good to be true.

      Reply
    • joe 07/07/2020 at 10:14 AM

      have had and order pending, saying it has been shipped, for 30 days. after many e-m to the support group with no answer I came to this web site.....I believe it is a scam. The USPS say they are waiting on the item to be delivered to them under the given tracking no.

      Reply
    • Ange66 07/07/2020 at 10:54 AM

      I ordered a pair of boots and a handbag from, what I thought, was Russell and Bromley, when I entered my credit card details it said transaction failed, I couldn't then access the site again. I realised that it was a scam and called by bank who confirmed the money had been taken so they cancelled my card so that no more money could be taken and I then opened up a fraud case. I too have received messages saying your order has been shipped and I have tried messaging back with no luck. Today I received a package which had the matching Tracking reference to the message they sent me and inside was a pair of fake mens Rayban Sunglasses, which I see Earthmonkey had the same!. I am keeping the packaging with the tracking reference in case I need it for future reference.

      Reply
    • Judy 07/07/2020 at 12:32 PM

      I ordered shoes on June 9th. The money is paid out but I have no shoes or confirmation of delivery.

      Reply
    • Alan 07/08/2020 at 08:41 AM

      Absolute scammers; hope they rot in hell. Ordered 8 water butts and ended up with a pair of fake Ray Bans. Can't believe I fell for it. I'll never buy from China again and will buy British

      Reply
    • Darlene Barnes 07/11/2020 at 04:46 PM

      Ordered a roots bag and ended up with a pair of RayBan sunglasses. It is dam disgusting that you take advantage of people.Paid 57.00 bucks that was suppose to be a purse and know I have these ugly looking glasses. You scum bags

      Reply
    • Garry 07/15/2020 at 06:14 PM

      I ordered shoes on 28 June but still didn’t get my shoes. They sent me email of dispatched the shoes and gave tracking number but it’s scammed mf half eyed people scam.

      Reply
    • JR 07/16/2020 at 10:34 AM

      Ordered a set of bra covers for my hard saddlebags for my H-D Road King for $84. Received confirmation e-mail order was placed and payment received. Second e-mail stating 15-25 business days for delivery due to CORONA Virus. Any problems send e-mail to support@bhlshop.com. No response from multiple e-mails requesting assistance and/or information. Contacted credit card co. to make sure subsequent charges are made by this company.

      Reply
    • Debra Oshea 07/16/2020 at 10:47 AM

      Order vionic sandals got fake ones that are very bad for my feet . Would like to return no address in the package to return to

      Reply
    • Nat 07/17/2020 at 02:32 PM

      I order some shoes from this site on the 8th June and still no order

      Reply
    • Alyssa 07/17/2020 at 09:27 PM

      I ordered some swimsuits from Hollister over a month ago, I thought it would be fine. Right after I got a text with the support@bhlshop.com and a fake tracking number. No wonder they never replied to my emails.

      Reply
    • KateB 07/18/2020 at 09:39 AM

      Glad to see I'm not the only one who got the fake RayBans in the mail. I sent an email to ask why I got $10 sunglasses instead of the $100 worth of shoes I had ordered and they got back to me, asking me to send them a picture. I guess they want to make sure I'M not dishonest! Ha!

      Reply
    • Eileen 07/22/2020 at 02:15 PM

      I ordered Skechers shoes on June 7th for US$90. I never got a confirmation and yesterday I received a fake RayBan sunglasses in the mail. Charges have been taken from my credit card. I will call the credit card company and report this scam.

      Reply
    • kardawn 07/27/2020 at 09:29 PM

      I, too, think this is a scam. In June, I ordered 3 pairs of Brooks shoes for $75.00. I also received an email w/tracking number from China. I have disputed this with my credit card company. Citi card is great for customer service. The case will close soon, however, today Citi said they had responded. I may end up with the sunglasses too! I should have known better --- "If it's too good to be true....." Oh, the site also says 24/7 customer service. I have received NO answers from my emails to them.

      Reply
    • Yeeshh 08/01/2020 at 09:54 AM

      Ordered a Weber grill which I thought was through Weber official web site - rec'd same email as others. I ordered in May, now Aug - no grill.

      Reply
    • kardawn 08/05/2020 at 08:07 PM

      Still no shoes. When E-commerce responded to Citi, they said I 'authorized ONE charge of $75.00." This was true, because they charged me twice! The 'first charge' said it did NOT go through --- then I ordered again, and my email said there were two orders. I disputed again, saying ONE charge was a duplicate & the other charge is being disputed, as I never received my shoes!

      Reply
    • VU 08/07/2020 at 01:53 AM

      bhlshop.com THIS SITE A TOTALLY SCAM

      Reply
    • Judith 08/10/2020 at 02:14 PM

      Ordered on June15th told me I got my pkg I got a nail clipper set one order was for llbean boots shoes slippers and another order for some other llbean stuf one was 149. the other 89.00 my charge gave me a credit but then took it back saying I received it so now I am fighting with them

      Reply
    • Scott B. 08/10/2020 at 06:27 PM

      Recently they created a very clever LL Bean fake on Facebook (LL Bean URL and everything). The web shut down right after accepting my credit card. I immediately contacted credit card fraud and RELIABLE FB E-COMMERCE SINGAPORE SG claimed that they sent me everything including a USPS Tracking Number. And it was true, they sent me something. They sent me a fake pair of Ray-Bans not the actual order. We caught them because the weight of the USPS packaging did not match what the weight of just one item on the 18 item order. I will never buy anything on Facebook again.

      Reply
    • Barbra 10/13/2020 at 01:42 AM

      I ordered a acrylic makeup holder and got a compact. I was charged 29.95. Don’t order this!

      B Duggan

      .

      Reply
    • Jayne 11/05/2020 at 09:13 AM

      My husband ordered a flash light....it finally came with a weird charging cord that we have never seen before...also in the envelope was a little card reading:
      *Kindly Notice:

      *Complaint-Suggestion & Refund
      paypal and credit card takes time

      *Contact us: vipcs@babymlove.com.
      Saving your time and offer you VIP service...

      Have not seen any charge for this flash light as of yet...
      Totally a scam....weird english wording on this little card....but I just don't understand where the charge is....I see nothing on any of our accounts....the flash light is unusuable with the charger. ???!!!

      Reply
    • Claire 12/31/2020 at 12:22 PM

      ordered bar stool chairs back in June for $98.00 - the money was taken out of my account but never received the chairs

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.