SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
helpdesk@clientservicehome.com Service 5

Date03/01/2020
Fraudulent emailhelpdesk@clientservicehome.com
PseudonymService 5
Scam contentsPaid for a speaker, 1000 sweden kr. got a pair of socks. The wont give me my money back.
Comment / ReviewInternet stores lost a customer for ever! Never again!

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #206836 02/11/2020 at 03:47 PM

      Pe sait se vinde incaltaminte la un pret mic,se zice ca e "lichidare de stoc"dupa ce am facut comanda am asteptat trei saptamini,si mi-au livrat o esarfa.Am scris pe mail dar fara rezultate.
      -------------------
      Feritiva de acest sait.

      Url / Website : eccouk.com

      Reply
    • Ritu 03/31/2020 at 04:16 AM

      My Order #1407857; They delivered a wrong product that too after a month; I requested for a refund and they are denying the 100% refund. Absolutely bad service. Do not trust them

      Reply
    • Report #224954 04/27/2020 at 07:57 AM

      They sell devices for pretty cheap. You won’t get what you order.
      -------------------
      It is a scam. I ordered a Nintendo Switch from them (using my credit card as the money can be claimed back if you are scammed). Of course I disagree receive the product but a fake Hermes scarf. They are contactable via email only and told me they will give me 35.4% refund and I can keep the item I received. :D Oh yes definitely... I want to pay £42 for a fake scarf... which is not even on their website so they cannot even prove it’s value. - You ordered a Nintendo switch but we gave you a scarf? That’s ok, no? LOL I got my money back but don’t buy anything from these scammers. Btw I asked them for their registered company name and VAT registration like 5 times and ignored my questions, they only sent me a screenshot of their contact is page from their website with a phone number which does not work. Stay away from them!

      Url / Website : homelyroom.com
      Pseudonym : Homelyroom

      • Dorel 06/19/2020 at 08:20 AM

        Hi ... I ordered a TV on the homelyroom site and I received socks and I had 2 emails from them as it was a mistake and now I only reply to messages ... what can be done in this case? Thank you very much

      Reply
    • Report #225409 04/28/2020 at 08:07 AM

      Offered a discounted range of products of lego but does not deliever products
      -------------------
      I had ordered 3 lego products from them and Had tracked the delivery however what arrived was a pack of face masks! Definatly not what I wanted

      Url / Website : es.ioitoys.com
      Pseudonym : helpdesk@clientservicehome.com

      Reply
    • Report #232487 05/15/2020 at 02:07 PM

      My sister order two pairs of vans shoes and today we receive a cap from the brand belenciaga we didn't order this
      She pay 100€
      -------------------
      My sister order two pairs of vans shoes and today we receive a cap from the brand belenciaga we didn't order this
      She pay 100€
      They take her money if this is not resolve I will report to the police

      Url / Website : sapatilhasvans.pt
      Pseudonym : Vans

      Reply
    • Sofía Lecea 09/13/2020 at 06:29 AM

      The same thing happened to me, they refused to return 100% but they have not returned what we agreed to, it is an absolute fraud

      Reply
    • PissedOff 10/19/2020 at 03:44 AM

      Happening to me now pretend to sympathetic forcing you to keep the wrong item and saying only giving you a small portion of refund. I just want to punch them in the face!

      Reply
    • Edward 11/30/2020 at 03:18 PM

      Yes, I ordered a tool set but never got anything and all attempts to contact them ended in no go!

      Do not believe there ever was anything honest going on. Got the offer to buy tool set off the Porter Cable Tool Website but now believe it had just been hacked.

      Reply
    • Anne 04/26/2021 at 08:02 AM

      THIS IS A SCAM. SHOULD BE CLOSED DOWN.

      Reply
    • Lauren 08/05/2021 at 05:52 PM

      JUST GOT SCAMMED BY THIS EMAIL TOO DAMN

      Reply
    • Report #489927 04/25/2022 at 09:01 AM

      Offering highly discounted Merrell products.
      -------------------
      Charged right away, no goods received. No customer service phone number. No response to emails.

      Pseudonym : discountmerrell.com

      • cal 05/20/2022 at 03:10 PM

        Same story with myself. Money went to an Alexandria Falato from Tx

      • Dave C. 10/15/2022 at 03:37 AM

        Discountmerrel.com is a definte scam with at least two other scamwatcher thread posts. From the scam posts it looks like they have been around for a while. Of course if Merrell cared about customers, they'd get them shut down, even for just using their logo. Other post indicate the site is in Asia, but Merrell has a large manufacturing presence in Asia and could likely get the site shut down or even have the domain name suspended for fraud. But Merrell isn't the company it once was years ago.

      Reply
    • Report #550926 09/30/2022 at 03:57 AM

      The items ordered have never been received.
      -------------------
      There are two main red flags concerning this website; the first is that all their items are on sale and have very low prices. The second and most important, the email address provided is connected to many other fraudulent websites already reported here. This is not the unique business of the owners, and most probably, they're scamming people out of their money from many other websites. There is no business address provided either.. Do not make purchases from this website.
      check the other reports here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/210657
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/224954
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/206836

      Url / Website : shopaere.com
      Pseudonym : AERE

      All items are on sale

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.