Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@greatoffers.email support@greatoffers.email
Date | 02/03/2020 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@greatoffers.email |
Pseudonym | support@greatoffers.email |
Url / Website | https://realiseyourideas.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Samsung S10 competition |
Comment / Review | I was scammed into registering for https://realiseyourideas.com under the guise of paying for the courier fees for the Samsung S10 which I had supposedly "won". I send a refund and registration request immediately buy this was ignored and two subsequent card debits were done on my VISA card.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #128096 09/05/2018 at 03:53 AM
NOTA IMPORTANTE
Sua participação no concurso foi confirmada.
O montante será debitado pelo nosso parceiro de pagamento MIAMFEE.
Para quaisquer questões relacionadas à sua transação MIAMFEE no extrato de sua conta, entre em contato com o suporte em support@MIAMFEE.com ou chamar +33 9 74 59 14 60 se necessário.
Mantenha esta informação em um lugar seguro.
O vencedor do prêmio será contatado por email.
Obrigado,
-------------------
I don,t know what contest they are talking about
Pseudonym : MIAMFEE.
up votedown vote
Liliia Markovska 11/11/2020 at 08:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #152078 03/09/2019 at 04:26 AM
Lottery about Samsung S9 Smartphone, but in fact a partner program subscription.
Price 1.99 Euro for partner program subsciption and lottery participation.
I received an email with subscription to https://apprendrelangue.com
I received a SMS containing prfee.com subscription confirmation.
Website title:
"Gewinne das S9"
Website text:
include einem drahtlosen Induktionsladegerät
Es bleiben 60 Minuten 0 Sekunden
Nutzen Sie dieses Angebot
Welche Farbe bevorzugen Sie?
Mitte...
-------------------
I canceled on the partner subsciption immediately after being aware of the scam:
https://apprendrelangue.com/cancel
I blocked my credit card immediately after being aware of the scam. No money was charged yet.
Url / Website : mtmatw.club
Telephone : +38638283712
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
DIEGO 05/08/2019 at 03:35 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Giovanna 12/05/2019 at 04:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Giovanna 12/05/2019 at 04:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #167313 07/04/2019 at 03:30 PM
Предлагается пройти опрос пользования провайдером Beeline и возможно выйграть Смартфоны Samsung Galaxy S10 или Смартфон Apple iPhone XS. После опроса открывается другая страничка с сылкой https://doubleitsw.co/s10xs/beeline/?osv=Windows%2010.0&isp=VimpelCom&ip=217.118.78.92&key=eyJ0aW1lc3RhbXAiOiIxNTYyMjY1OTc5IiwiaGFzaCI6IjViY2YzZTBmNmMxYTQwYzYzNTVmMjZkMDI1OGR...
-------------------
Мошенники
Url / Website : promosurvey1.info
Pseudonym : YOURVIDEOASSIST
Telephone : +38628280370
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kikky 03/11/2020 at 01:06 PM
ช่วยแก้ปัญหาให้ที เพราะหักเงินจากบัญชีของฉัน
up votedown vote
Pongolo 04/06/2020 at 12:14 PM
I have just logged debit despute with my bank they debited my account with two amounts unauthorized
up votedown vote
Report #167369 07/05/2019 at 05:09 AM
On 14/05/2019, while on the Internet, a competition proposal for winning a Samsung Galaxy S9 came up. Prompts for credit card data to charge Euro to enter the competition.
-------------------
I provided my credit card data and subsequently received the following e-mail:
Your participation in the contest has been confirmed
FUNCUIS 14 May 2019 at 08:13
To: xxxxxxxxx
IMPORTANT INFORMATION
Your participation in the contest has been confirmed. The amount will be debited by FUNCUIS. For any questions related to your transaction FUNCUIS on your account statement, please contact support at support@FUNCUIS.com or call +33 9 74 59 11 57 if necessary. Keep this information in a safe place. The winner of the prize will be contacted by email. Thank you, Support Department
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
Within seconds, I received the following e-mail:
Welcome to our program
funnycuistot 14 May 2019 at 08:13
To: xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Congratulations! Now you can take advantage of the offer at funnycuistot.com. Here is your login credentials:
Login: xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Password: xxxxxxxxxxx
What are you waiting for? Do not hesitate anymore and go to funnycuistot.com/user/login to access all online content now! Kind Regards,Customer Service +33 9 74 59 17 66 support@funnycuistot.com
/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
I ignored this... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #209793 02/26/2020 at 03:09 AM
Deducted money from my credit card without any indication what it was for or any other information.
Does not respond to requests to be reimbursed.
-------------------
The website Cuisfee.com is a scam hosting fraudulent scammers to deduct money from credit cards.
Url / Website : cuisfee.com
Pseudonym : cuisfee
up votedown vote
Ilzhuks. K 03/31/2020 at 09:49 PM
E una truffa. Come posso cancellare tutto?
up votedown vote
Report #215296 03/26/2020 at 03:46 AM
It was supposed to be an Amazon link for an Iphone 11 at $3. I then got an email from support@greatoffers.email saying my registragion was successful but there was no domain or information about what I was suscribed to. They also give another email support@thesmmanagment.com and a phone +36 1 998 9115
-------------------
Today I realized that I have a pending transaction of $77.45 from them in my bank account
Url / Website : thesmmanagment.com
Pseudonym : thesmmanagment.com
Telephone : 3619989115
up votedown vote
Gb 04/21/2020 at 08:30 PM
They took $90 from my account they are big scammer
up votedown vote
Anonyme 04/27/2020 at 11:30 PM
Just recieved a text message saying that i was selected as a winner in a Coles supermarket competition.
It said i had won a top line iphone & POSTAGE WAS $3.
Stupidly, i provided my card details.
After i had, i went online & googled the number which says the site is a scam site.
What do i do?, is this a scam?, should i cancel my card?
up votedown vote
Tony 04/27/2020 at 11:33 PM
not sure if the site is a scam, can you help & confirm either way?
up votedown vote
Report #215896 03/28/2020 at 01:30 PM
I was scammed into registering for https://devskyscraper.com under the guise of paying for the courier fees for a phone which I had supposedly "won".
I send a refund and registration request immediately buy this was ignored
Url / Website : devskyscraper.com
up votedown vote
Joe 05/11/2020 at 10:31 PM
I ve got too.. bloody scammers! Trying to get some money back. No luck yet! Did you got any refund?
up votedown vote
Report #222916 04/21/2020 at 09:31 PM
Pay $3.33 and win iphone 11 Pro
-------------------
I saw in Instagram, there is one winner after joining it and win Iphone 11 Pro. Then I participated and fill my profile detail, then I wrote my bank detail and was charged $3.33. But I think this is scam website and i afraid my bank detail will be used
Url / Website : lntok.com
Pseudonym : Amazon Prime
Telephone : +480523047351
up votedown vote
anne 06/23/2020 at 05:04 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ad Turk 10/03/2020 at 08:23 AM
October 1st 2020 instagram facebook s20 testing.
charges $3 & $80cdn the next day at whilefee.com the email ad for whiledating.com +48 52 304 73 71
Cancel your subscription to nothing right away bro.
up votedown vote
Lolo 10/17/2020 at 08:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #223266 04/22/2020 at 04:15 PM
Scam starts as "Pop Up Window" offer of a Galaxy S20 phone offer coming from a legitimate Canadian company. Once victim enters the :competition" they find they have been enrolled in a useless subscription program. Later charges are made to their Visa credit card for EUR$49.80 (CAN$78.07)
-------------------
Requests to cancel the phoney, unsolicited subscrioption are ignored. Messages are ignored. This is obviously a illegal scam.
Url / Website : flirtytale.com
Pseudonym : flitye.com AND flirty.com
Telephone : 308804034
up votedown vote
Joseph 04/30/2020 at 08:29 PM
Reported to Mastercard as a scam. My card is compromised and is cancelled.
up votedown vote
rajeshk 05/02/2020 at 04:57 PM
Hi Even my account got deducted with this fraud, what do I need to do can you please help
up votedown vote
Smret 05/16/2020 at 05:37 PM
Hello some baddies take money from my account for iPhone mobile but i don't receive any phone what can I do?
up votedown vote
Carla 07/21/2020 at 02:02 PM
Mi prelevato euro dalla carta prepagata cosa posso fare?
up votedown vote
Bcgirl 77 08/31/2020 at 10:54 AM
I has beifee withdrawal money for a registration that I didn’t sign up for! Great offers.com is where the supposed reg was. Email for great offers is non existent and email beifee they email you asking for personal information to. This has to be illegal. I’ve got tons of the pop s20 phone ads too. Reported to bank as scam. You can’t get ahold of anyone on these sites!
up votedown vote
Sello 09/14/2020 at 05:39 AM
This scam account has debited money from my account twice using "feegiude.com" as their reference company ... How do i trace them... They are a scam
up votedown vote
Papa 09/14/2020 at 05:47 AM
I have also been caught with this scam and had my account debited twice
up votedown vote
Rod Webster 03/04/2021 at 12:13 PM
GreatOffers.email is a scam using two companies:'Coupipay.com ' and 'Jotifact.com'. They offer CBD oil taster for a low price, obtain your debit card details for postage costs and send you the tasters. Then later, they use your debit card for unauthorised purchases which you never get.
up votedown vote
Chucklz51 01/05/2022 at 10:49 PM
They charged me 40.33 for what I don't know how they even got my account information what do I do to stop this
up votedown vote
JC 03/26/2022 at 10:01 AM
Great offers scammed me through a site called www.findyfchb.com this may be a new pseudonym or a middle man. Beware!! DO NOT ENTER BANK DETAILS WHEN YOU ARE HALF ASLEEP!
up votedown vote
SA 04/04/2022 at 01:46 PM
I been in the same situation from who called them self Greatoffers.com
up votedown vote
Report #225897 04/29/2020 at 07:58 AM
They stole twice EUR 85.80 trough my Master Card until I reported this to Master Card Switzerland. NB: I am very cautious about subscriptions and confirmed that I never ever subscribed to any of their services. This is obviously a very perfide way for such criminals stole money!
-------------------
100% Phishing, trough credit card
Url / Website : gochrg.com/abonnements
Pseudonym : Roberto
Telephone : 0974593572
up votedown vote
Ana patricio 05/31/2021 at 09:49 AM
Este sr diz que tem uma assinatura minha mas eu não assinei nada ele é um gatuno e já me levaram 69.90€ da conta e quanto será mais e vou contar o banco para travar isso.
up votedown vote
Marie Farrant 06/27/2021 at 11:46 PM
I had money taken out of my account
I’ve no idea what for
or who these people are
up votedown vote
Julie 04/12/2022 at 09:43 AM
SCAM!
2 charges made to my credit card!
up votedown vote
Rozicska Ákosné 04/27/2022 at 06:47 AM
They took it from my card 49,80 euro.Please come back because I don't get easy money from work and not from fraud.
up votedown vote
Report #230360 05/11/2020 at 01:28 AM
This is a famous Canada brand name internet service provider questionnaire appeared in the computer screen. Every questions are reasonable except there is a time limit for the questionnaires. After you finished it, you will have a free cell phone gift, but you need to pay the shipping about $3. After you filled up the credit card information and confirm, the screen will change to Flitye.com. Although you are unsubscribe it at the same moment, they still charge your credit card $78 every five to ...
-------------------
If you find there is a time limit to finish the questionnaires, it must has a problem.
Report it to the bank and replace your credit card is the best method.
Url / Website : flirtytale.com
Pseudonym : flirty.com & flitye.com
Telephone : 308804034
up votedown vote
Bishnu 06/24/2020 at 09:54 PM
They said I win iPhone 11 Pro phone but I don’t receive any phone and they take my money from my credit card $81 this a fraud
up votedown vote
Hajwn 05/28/2020 at 02:45 PM
IT IS SCAM!!!
up votedown vote
Nikita 06/08/2020 at 12:24 AM
Hey, did they take any extra money off of your account, I just fell for the same thing and I'm very scared
up votedown vote
Pallavi 06/20/2020 at 10:13 PM
Happened with me as well yesterday
up votedown vote
Report #250001 06/26/2020 at 04:05 PM
On Facebook, an add says you can win a camper. When you click, they say you won an IPhone. All you need to pay is $1.45 to receive your phone. What is not said is that by giving you credit card no you subscribe to a membership and they charge your credit card for $75.00 the next day. They fraudulently say:As per the terms of participation, you also get a 5-day trial on our partner's program. If you continue with a subscription beyond the 5-day trial period, the subscription is renewed and you wi...
-------------------
THIS IS A FRAUD!
Url / Website : greatoffers.email
up votedown vote
Norm 01/03/2024 at 06:00 AM
I recently filled in a form in relation to an apparent scam perpetrated by Repcofee.Com and submitted it to "cancel-membership.com". The confirmation email came from "support@greatoffers.email".Are they all scammers?
up votedown vote
Report #252731 07/04/2020 at 11:00 PM
Two charges popped up on my visa. I asked what they were all about. Message came back requesting details, email and full visa number. I have refuesd but was contacted again to ask me to go to goshrg.com Phone 33 974593572. Who some sort of susciption site management for the likes of great offers.com. They have asked me for email but I decided not to.
-------------------
I believe that great offers is a selling scam site. Not sure about go shrug.com
Pseudonym : ariannait. &. Roberto
up votedown vote
Report #262317 08/07/2020 at 05:03 AM
Free I-phone X / Samsung . Just pay the delivery fee of 1.95 Euro's or US$
-------------------
After you pay the amount they hacked your banking details and starting deducting money as the please. They deducting a total of over R2000 from my account and over R500 from a other lady.
Url / Website : repcofee.com
Telephone : +441633530468
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rodrigo Fagundes 02/08/2022 at 05:03 PM
Fui roubado por repcoffe.com me levaram da conta bancária 109€.. Desgraçados
up votedown vote
Jaco 08/07/2020 at 07:02 AM
How do you stop the the transactions and other transactions
up votedown vote
Clare 08/12/2020 at 04:47 PM
This happened to me too.
I think that my only option now is to cancel my Credit card.
So happened that at the same time I was purchasing some computer software at that time so I did not scrutinize the item on my statement. They charged my credit card 3 times before I noticed the discrepancies.
up votedown vote
Report #265481 08/19/2020 at 04:33 PM
It's about the win iPhone 11 pro+ on the website that only needs to pay for the shipping fee. However, a month later, I saw this payment made by my card of totalling $80+. The scamming continued, and I couldn't do anything, but now I already cancelled it.
-------------------
My analysis is that, those scammers that always shows up in your feed as an advertisement gets you. I was naive to think that it could be trusted, but I learned how to deal with the scam.
Url / Website : beifee.com
Pseudonym : beifee.com
Telephone : 0331860950
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
aina 11/06/2020 at 09:42 AM
NI SCAM PENIPU PUNYA MANUSIA!!!!!!..U TUNGGU DEKAT AKHIRAT NANTI...
up votedown vote
Pussycat 12/30/2020 at 09:19 AM
I got caught out on exactly the same thing last night whilst participating in my DuoLingo course. The company that take the money are: Petprocf.com and Gochrg.com. I have immediately cancelled my bank card. Unfortunately, the payment of 1.95Euros has been taken but nothing else now that the card is cancelled. If you suspect it is a scam, my advice is to act immediately.
up votedown vote
Report #330755 02/17/2021 at 04:08 PM
Starts as a pop up window stating you've won something, usually face cream or phone.......
-------------------
I'm on disability and they charged my card fraudulently
Url / Website : lirtytale.com
Pseudonym : Twokshop
Telephone : 0308804034
up votedown vote
Becca 09/09/2021 at 07:16 AM
This is a scam said won a iphone 11 and asked for a £1 i paid it then asked for a further £2
up votedown vote
Dinky 03/11/2021 at 10:46 AM
Yes I’ve have been caught out too
up votedown vote
Report #345918 04/01/2021 at 03:52 AM
They scammed me from YouTube a add showed up of getting a free Walmart gift card
-------------------
Please help me
Url / Website : comeonandwin.com
Telephone : 308808878
up votedown vote
Report #362190 05/22/2021 at 12:55 AM
I didn't subscribe any thing but they charged me 75 dollars
-------------------
I need my money back
Url / Website : hostagi.com
up votedown vote
francisco 07/25/2021 at 07:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #458131 02/14/2022 at 06:59 AM
numerous sites and emails link back to Contego SP Z.O.O, and foodtoclean.com also https://rocktheraw.com, all take small amounts of cash from credit cards monthly banks have been contacted
-------------------
please see above
Url / Website : foodtoclean.com
Pseudonym : Contego SP Z.O.O, and foodtoclean.com also rocktheraw.com
Telephone : +480221520160
up votedown vote
Gilberta Putzolu 11/03/2023 at 09:13 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Gilberta Putzolu 11/03/2023 at 09:15 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #464094 02/26/2022 at 01:05 AM
Age verification, $1 upgrade, they had other sites hidden so they automatically charge you
-------------------
The phone numbers n emails don't work
Url / Website : monseve.com
Pseudonym : Hookupit.com and sidechicks.co
Telephone : +19093613442
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #464589 02/27/2022 at 09:47 AM
This SCAM is very big and has targets people via Fake Mobile Phone competitions, Dating Websites. They also use many websites and ask you to intially pay a small fee then they take out More and more money. Cancel your bank or credit cards so this stops. And report them. DO NOT GIVE OUT BANK CARD Details to anyone online offering deals too good to be true. This company won't stop taking Money out your account. Report and report and report them
Url / Website : spadfez.com
Pseudonym : Spadfez.com/ Support • support@greatoffers.email
up votedown vote
Report #499273 05/16/2022 at 01:35 PM
3 times I was charged 48.90 € from my card, I am asking for a refund
Pseudonym : Getyov.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
lepelletier 07/15/2022 at 02:20 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #584055 12/22/2022 at 04:03 PM
I think i was meant to get a $800 gift card for shein and i gave them my card details im like super scared they’re gonna take my money please cancel
-------------------
They didnt give me the gift card
Url / Website : charstyle.com
Telephone : +351308808878
up votedown vote
Lamhit76 01/13/2023 at 11:32 AM
I entered a raffle for dyson airwrap at £1.78. I paid with my debit card and greatoffers.email sent me a welcome registration of a website, noheattoeat.com. I was refunded the initial charge so I thought I did not win, then 5 days later I was charged £43.92 for a subscription I did not sign to. I am now in contact with the company and explained I did not sign to their company to cancel the supposed subscription and to be fair the company has been replying but insisted I accepted the terms and condition. They offered 50% refund.
up votedown vote
Report #659826 06/26/2023 at 11:42 AM
Claims that Deutsche Bahn are giving away frre Bahnkarte 100 to certain passengers who use them for a reduced rate of €1-95. They are using Facebook to carry out this scam. They want your Credit Card details!
-------------------
Do Not have anything to do with this company
Url / Website : leirner.com
Telephone : +35722007653
up votedown vote
Report #671395 07/30/2023 at 08:25 AM
Publicaçao no Facebook para participar no sentido de receber bilhetes grátis para o Zoo.
Ao dizerem que fui selecionada informam que o envio dos bilhetes nao é gratuito tendo um custo de 1.99, e temos de colocar dados pessoais como cartao de crédito.
-------------------
Farta de tanta burla
Que poderei fazer mais?
Url / Website : fortravelerassist.com
Pseudonym : Jardim zoologico
Telephone : +351925263266
up votedown vote
Report #689030 09/13/2023 at 02:48 PM
the subscription fee on their website is not related to the Saudi post box offer.Using Saudi_Post Facebook.
Annual Warehouse Clearance by Saudi Post!
Everyone can get a pallet for just 8 Saudi Riyals.
-------------------
The subscription fee on their website is not related to the Saudi post box offer. A deduction from a credit card.
Url / Website : optimuscl.com
Telephone : 0974593572
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
arshad 02/06/2024 at 04:43 AM
I order messy but online facebook they take money still i not git
up votedown vote
leroy 10/16/2023 at 04:32 AM
bonjour noheattoeat.com est une arnaque
je demande la resiliation
up votedown vote
Graham 11/02/2023 at 12:17 PM
I too was 'enrolled' without any memory of so doing.
They took a Euro payment equating to £1.69 on 21/09/23, then a week later £14.69, then on 11/10/23 a payment of £14.80.
I have since been refunded two payments of £14.74 (the vagaries of exchange rates?) but not the initial £1.69.
Write to
up votedown vote
Carol 12/02/2023 at 01:39 PM
First 1.95 €
now 69,90 € for what?
I try to cancel this, and card is cancelled, which costs again to get a new one... who is this?
Go to jail for that!
up votedown vote
Cheryl (Niecy) McKnight-Morris 12/02/2023 at 06:13 PM
Yes, my bank account was charged $1,95, then 2 weeks later a $49.95 was taking out of my account I called and went to bank to report this I have no idea what this is ! , hopefully after filing dispute I'm hoping to get my money back
up votedown vote
Leon 04/23/2024 at 05:03 AM
Its Scam. They charged me as well first 1.95 € and now 69,90 €. You need to cancell the transactions now!
Go to hell u little bastards.