Social Media Scam : servicr@trianglebest.com Arriba.store
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 12/03/2019 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | servicr@trianglebest.com |
Pseudonym | Arriba.store |
Url / Website | https://arriba.store/products/christmas-gift-for-pets-the-smartest-robot-for-your-cats Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Robot i received is nothing like the one in the ad. |
Comment / Review | Trying to return to get my money back, but doubt it will happen.
|
Attachment(s) | |
Other references | |
More info + |
12 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tobbse 12/03/2019 at 02:30 PM
same here.. Got the Same "Robot" -.- Paypal sucked. Have to send it back.. To a Construction Company !?!?!
up votedown vote
Rach 12/05/2019 at 04:27 PM
same here.got the same Robot.Not happy.Saying iI need to pay for the product to be sent back.Which means more loss of money
up votedown vote
Mime 12/05/2019 at 04:39 PM
Lying scum. Took my money and sent me a product which i did not order – my mini projector turned out to be a child’s digital camera that was worth no more than $5 maximum. Will go online and warn everyone that you are thieves.
up votedown vote
D'Agostini Gilles 12/05/2019 at 06:18 PM
I received a toy lamp like for a baby room, instead a planetarium !!!
up votedown vote
meme 12/07/2019 at 06:59 AM
this one sent me a camera but the order says projector and took my money way to go what a scam do not get a thing from this site
up votedown vote
Sarah 12/07/2019 at 08:02 AM
Same with the robot. Waiting for PayPal to answer.
up votedown vote
Anna 12/13/2019 at 12:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Pln 12/16/2019 at 08:24 AM
I received a robot that has nothing to do with my order!!
up votedown vote
Chiara 12/18/2019 at 05:07 PM
Anche io l'ho ricevuto.
Come funziona questo oggetto?
up votedown vote
Cristina 12/24/2019 at 01:12 PM
I received the same s**t and ordered the same item!
how could we do now?
ho ricevuto la stessa m***a e ordinato lo stesso articolo. Come potremmo fare adesso?
up votedown vote
Emmanuel 12/26/2019 at 06:04 PM
I ordered the robot cat toy about 40 days ago. Got a cheep junk plastic toy instead of the robot that speaks in Chinese only (something like a song). The "manual" is written only in Chinese, so I cannot read it. This product has nothing to do with the item I have ordered.I have asked to send to me the right product or give me information to return the junk toy and refund my money. I am waiting for their reply.
up votedown vote
Karoolus 12/27/2019 at 10:49 AM
Same thing happened to me.
I ordered the pet robot and received the same white junk robot.
Filed a complaint with PayPal, will see what they have to say.
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.