SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.geraintisitt.com business@saleservicecenter.com +8613128680000

Date11/27/2019
Fraudulent emailbusiness@saleservicecenter.com
Pseudonymhttp://www.geraintisitt.com/
Url / Websitehttp://www.geraintisitt.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 131 2868 0000 (ou 008613128680000)
Scam contentsI ordered "Zosyns 24k plated Silverware Cutlery (6 Sets) through the above website. My first surprise was that I supposed to pay for the item and its delivery £94.36 but my card was debited for £101.49 by completely different company called 'Shoppadu'.

Secondly, instead of what I've ordered i received a fake 'Gucci' scarf. When contacted their 'customer service' via email, they said that it must be a mistake in packaging by some 'external company'.

I replied: 'please, send me a label for returning the unwanted item and post me what I've ordered", but they insisted that I have to pay for that, because "the postage costs to China are very expensive!"

My answer was: "I don't care, shall I pay for your mistakes? I want what I'ver ordered or pay my money back". In response they wrote that the item is now out of stock, and offered me some other cutlery but asked me to pay extra £40 for this.

When I refused and repeated my request for the refund, the 'customer service' replied that they can refund me only 30% and that I can keep the scarf. I really, didn't like this scarf, it has awful pale colour and I wouldn't pay for it even a penny.
Comment / ReviewIn summarising, they send you a wrong item, pretending to be valuable (Gucci), then request money for resending it back, while making it condition for sending you the order. When you refuse, they say that what you've ordered is out of stock, and offer you something more expensive to get even more money from you. Then if you refuse, finally tell you that you could only receive 30% refund.

Avoid those scammers, do not buy from their website.

Attachment(s)
  • I ordered 6 sets
  • I paid for this
  • I received this
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • magali 01/09/2020 at 11:55 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #272306 09/11/2020 at 03:57 PM

        The website looked fine so I ordered a product - they send a very low ticket item so they can show a package was delivered and then blame logistics for a stuff up and then offer a low refund, which I am guessing is to get your bank details. Their follow up emails are very convincing but in the end, they are purely low life scum.

        Url / Website : rmwaushop.com

        Reply
      • Lily 10/15/2020 at 09:27 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Gilbert 10/19/2020 at 06:29 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #639447 04/27/2023 at 11:06 PM

        I ordered "Columbia shoes through the above website. My first surprise was that I supposed to pay for the item and its delivery 83 eur but my card was debited for 97 eur by completely different company.

        Secondly, instead of what I've ordered i received a fake 'Nike' cap. When contacted their 'customer service' via email, they said that it must be a mistake in packaging.

        I replied: 'please, send me a label for returning the unwanted item and post me what I've ordered", but they insisted tha...
        -------------------
        I still dont know if I should risk to send the packaging or I should accept tge 50% of the refund...

        Url / Website : theradioactiveblog.com


        Reply
      • Report #656247 06/16/2023 at 12:48 AM

        I've order Austry Sneaker from Australia through above website. After I received the package , it isn't sneaker but it's just a 'Nike' cap. Then, I go to this website again, it closed already .
        -------------------
        I just want to get my money back.

        Url / Website : autryaustralia.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.