SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
service@goodsgreat.com fanshionweb interinational

Date10/28/2019
Fraudulent emailservice@goodsgreat.com
Pseudonymfanshionweb interinational
Url / Websitenoracora.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClothing
Comment / ReviewSaw an add on Facebbook for a awesome wool button down sweater that went to the knees. What I received was a badly designed, different fabric sweater that went only to my stomach. This wasn't even wool it was polyester, very thing and badly made. When I advised the company of the bad sweater I received they advised that I would need to send it back to Guangzhou China at my expense and after received if good condition they will refund me.
"From: Zoe-rikkishop
Date: 10/28/19 01:07 (GMT-08:00)
To: warrinerj@outlook.com
Subject: Re: Update on shipment

Hi Jocelyn Warriner,

GS-56045

Sorry that you are not satisfied with the item(s).

Please note that customer must respond to every email within 7 days. If not, we will close this case after the aforementioned deadline.

Our return center is located in Guangzhou, China.
According to our return policy, the customer is responsible for return shipping cost and any other related return charges (including possible custom fee). Your refund will be processed after our return center received and inspected the return package.

Since International return might result in long waiting time and incur substantial return cost on your side, we recommend some alternative methods to resolve this issue.
We would like to offer you 15% cash refund instead of returning the item(s). If there are any sizing issues, you can use this fund to alter the cloth.

If you still want to return/exchange the package, you should email us for a return label within 7 days, the aforementioned deadline.
You can check the return policy here: https://goodsgreats.com/pages/return-policy

***Kind reminder: Any addresses on the parcel are not approved as the return address.
Returned package without an authorized return address from customer service representatives will not be refunded or exchanged. ***

Thanks for your patience! Please don’t hesitate to email us if you have any questions.

Best regards,
Elodie
GOODSGREATS "

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • CB 01/25/2020 at 12:47 PM

        I ordered the very same sweater shown above. I ordered it in 10/5/19. I never received an order confirmation. On 1/24/20 I received a package. I opened it and found it was a sweater. Not the sweater I ordered by a different sweater. The wrong sweater. I have been trying the CONTACT US email and it doesn't connect to leave a message. Considering I not only never received a order confirmation but also received the wrong item I will be contacting my credit card company. A fraud..absolutely!! I don't care where they are located they haven't provided adequate return information nor agree to refund the FULL price. Buyer BEWARE!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.