SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.facebook.com cs@servicecentervip.com

Date10/27/2019
Fraudulent emailcs@servicecentervip.com
Url / Websitewww.facebook.com
Scam contentsI had ordered a product just for Rs. 72 as that was the price given on site. But when the payment is made through Master card, Rs. 4667.69/- is been deducted.
Comment / ReviewI had ordered a product just for Rs. 72 as that was the price given on site. But when the payment is made through Master card, Rs. 4667.69/- is been deducted.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jean 11/18/2019 at 11:45 AM

        I ordered a Lego Ghostbusters Firehouse HQ + ECTO -1 car, #75827 from this website.
        I received an email from this site saying that they had received the payment successfully and my order was on its way. However, what I got was a cheap pair of sunglasses. When I tried to contact this merchant, I was totally unsuccessful! And, unable to send an email for resolution because it DOES NOT EXIST. I got SCAMED! DO NOT DEAL WITH THIS COMPANY! THEY ARE DISHONEST!

        Reply
      • Bon 11/29/2019 at 07:44 PM

        I got scammed through shesale.top. the only email they send is cs@servicecentervip.com

        There is no telephone number. They have taken off more.than R5000 for.a R1125 SALE and there is nothing I can do. They pose as addidas official website.

        Reply
      • julia 12/02/2019 at 06:10 AM

        oh shit
        I just ordered bags and I just realised that was scam.
        I bought from Face book advertising and the Website was looks real so I thought I got really good deals but that was scam and the Website is disappear I tried to contact to the service center which is also doesn't exist.
        be careful

        the website was ORONTOOUTLET.COM
        and email addresse is cs@servicecentervip.com
        they are scam and just don't believe if you think very cheap.
        I can't believe it this is happen to me.
        I won't never believe the online sale.

        Reply
      • Mostafa 12/07/2019 at 06:17 PM

        this is the scam partner

        Xiaojiao, Tel: 18022211183
        and the money goes to TIAN MAO LLC DUBAI ARE

        Reply
      • Salima 12/13/2019 at 12:19 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • InstaVictim 12/13/2019 at 08:29 AM

        I was hit for $62 ordering LED wall lights with my PayPal debit card, which I found via an ad on Instagram. The lights were unbelievably discounted, which should have been enough warning, but I fell for it. When I filed a dispute with PayPal, they rejected it, saying NINGPOYANCHU BEIGING was a seller with known difficulty in getting items shipped to the US in a timely manner, so I should just shut up and wait. Well, that was on August 8, and it's now December 13. It would have arrived if it were coming. And of course PayPal makes it near impossible to file a dispute on a previously disputed transaction. Circles and Circles and Circles. GRRRR!

        CHINAGPAY*NINGPOYANCHU BEIJING BE

        Reply
      • westpaulie 01/01/2020 at 02:10 PM

        boots, very low price , same thing scam all the way

        Reply
      • KD 01/05/2020 at 07:10 AM

        I cant contact their said customer service. Fcking scam.

        Reply
      • TLA 01/09/2020 at 11:49 AM

        I was scammed on boots, too. But they sent me a crappy fake Burberry scarf! Ugh!

        Reply
      • Steven 02/02/2020 at 07:09 PM

        Scam!

        Reply
      • CC 04/07/2020 at 09:41 AM

        Ordered $110 worth of boots and realized it was a scam. Have tried cancelling my order with no luck.

        Reply
      • dmjalund 04/07/2020 at 07:02 PM

        associated with au.vovtoy.com which is a recent website

        Reply
      • TractorTR 04/20/2020 at 03:04 PM

        just got nailed by this myself --$60/boots trying to cancel no luck

        Reply
      • Mal 05/08/2020 at 04:33 PM

        Ordered $75 worth of designer shoes and got a confirmation email from this address, but all I got was a face mask and the website was deleted. Scam!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Veal 05/12/2020 at 11:12 AM

        Received face masks instead of Lego I ordered. Feeling rather stupid but also very p***ed off.

        Reply
      • jaspis 05/15/2020 at 04:07 PM

        Ordered 32.$ shoes and got a confirmation emal from this adressm but all

        I got was a face mask and the website was deleted . Scam!!!!

        Reply
      • Lawanda 05/19/2020 at 03:09 AM

        Ordered polo shirts off pok ralph in april no response

        Reply
      • Pete 06/08/2020 at 09:16 AM

        Ordered 3 Lego sets..... a pair of subglasses arrived.... God job i did it on Credit card and can claim it back!

        Reply
      • Linda 06/12/2020 at 03:06 PM

        I got scammed on a website for Ariat cowboy boots.

        Never got the boots, but they got my money on my credit card. Seller Website is ariatus.com. Buyer beware they are not Ariat they are scammers in China adveristing on Facebook Marketplace.

        Reply
      • kel 06/20/2020 at 09:05 AM

        I ve recently been scammed by these people,ordered some bits for my daughter birthday ,web site looked legit so wasn't worried, the parcel turned up with a baseball cap in it! Web site now deleted and the email they were messaging me on don't work

        Reply
      • Jacklyn Logston 06/22/2020 at 03:13 PM

        I ordered a versa 2 waited 3 weeks received a fake ass Versace baseball cap. Website: fitbitm.com Jo longer exists. It's bullshit that Facebook is essentially promoting them and then letting them rip people off.

        Reply
      • B 08/10/2020 at 10:24 AM

        I have ordered an kayak and now it seems I been scammed, I've phoned up my bank and they said where its on behalf of me I need to ring them in 15 days to see if the item turns up.
        I am so livid. NEVER USING THEM AGAIN. SCAMS

        Reply
      • Pushya 09/14/2020 at 08:56 AM

        There was a ted baker London sale for 3rd and 4th Sept. Saw an adv on facebook. Ordered worth 67£of clothes. Was surprised if ted baker was sooo cheap. Then received a mail from the cs@servicecentervip.com saying that they have received the order. N now I get a mail saying the package has been shipped with a shipping number. It says it's being shipped from China. Now the website is also not working... Looks like I got scammed.surprisingly, Facebook is also allowing them to advertise and it looks sooo real.🙄 Raising for a charge back.

        Reply
      • Mary 09/28/2020 at 08:49 AM

        I got scam too, came across this web thought I hit bargain, only realised when received confirmation email with conversion $, sent email straight away to cancel order but unsuccessful as email doesn’t exist.

        Reply
      • Geet 09/29/2020 at 04:17 PM

        @Pushya- same happened with me they sent me pair of fucking socks instead of the shoes which i paid 65euros..
        Total scam

        Reply
      • Sucker Fish Never Again 10/05/2020 at 02:37 PM

        I am definitely nervous. I paid $67 for a Little Tikes Playground set which they said was 90 % off. (If it sounds too good to be true, it probably IS too good to be true.) That was over a month ago. Just wanted to check on the status of the order. But from all you guys, it sounds like I got taken for a ride, since I can't contact them. DON'T ORDER THINGS FROM ANY FACE BOOK ADS. THEY'RE ALL SCAMS. Don't be a sucker fish like me.

        Reply
      • Nagen 10/12/2020 at 06:02 AM

        I had ordered a bicycle from online shop but that was unsuccessful at that time but when I checked another day my money was deducted so I email them to refund. They said that will be refund within 2 weeks and now it's been more than a month and no refund at all. All of their emails are unworkable now. I have copied and pasted order details and their email reply below for more details.
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 2494

        Seller website: huffyuk.com

        Payment Date&Time: 2020-08-12 21:43:05.0

        Amount: 64.22 GBP

        Payment No.: PS2008122143046751

        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

        Please note "shopzago" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

        -------- Original message --------
        From: service11
        Date: Tue, 18 Aug 2020, 03:14
        To: "Nagen.Thebe"
        Subject: [TID:1898618]Your Order Information,Payment No.PS2008122143046751
        Dear... Read more

        Reply
      • Oh Crap 10/12/2020 at 06:24 PM

        Scammed as well and got cheap sunglasses. Tried to reply to emails and rejected.

        Reply
      • Meriem 11/02/2020 at 03:39 AM

        I scammed too I payed 188 $ for the shoes and I received cheap sunglasses 😤

        Reply
      • Joao 11/20/2020 at 07:02 AM

        já fui no conto.............. uma bicicleta e menos 64€

        Reply
      • BT 11/24/2020 at 04:15 AM

        I ordered cricut maker and heat press. No luck getting back into my account, says email doesn't exist. Money was debited from my bank instantly - lesson learned - don't shop from my phone (didn't see unsecured site). The email that was sent to me with my confirmation does not even work. I hope my bank can help me...

        Reply
      • Alex 01/13/2021 at 07:33 PM

        I agree with all of you guys. This website is scam. I wish I could tell people when they see it on Facebook to not believe it. My sister-in-law ordered a kitchen toy set for her baby and she received a pair of cheap Rayban glasses. I wonder if the real website of Smoby knows about it. Horrible guys..do not order!!!

        Reply
      • Martin 01/26/2021 at 10:39 AM

        I just got scammed by https://www.sunset-manor.com/, same email pattern .

        You have transferred 73.47 EUR to sunset-manor.com.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 270418

        Seller website: sunset-manor.com

        Payment Date&Time: 2020-12-20 03:17:08.0

        Amount: 73.47 EUR

        Payment No.: PS2012200317085223

        Reply
      • Francesca 02/19/2021 at 09:01 AM

        Is there any way we can get our money back?

        Reply
      • Gexy 02/24/2021 at 04:55 AM

        Scammed as well and got cheap sunglasses, instead of shoes Tried to reply to email and got rejected.

        Reply
      • Lucy 04/22/2021 at 02:14 AM

        Scammed, they made the website looks so real, thenorthfaceus.com; I didn't pay too much attention until I received a crappy scarf from China; I asked for refund and they denied. Filed a dispute with credit card company.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.