Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Scam using Paypal : support@premierdeals.zendesk.com ComfyShirts.com Premier Deals

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date07/27/2019
Fraudulent emailsupport@premierdeals.zendesk.com
PseudonymComfyShirts.com Premier Deals
Url / Websitehttps://www.comfyshirts.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrdered shirts on their website. They never delivered and now refuse to credit my money back to my credit card, which I used on their web site to pay.
Comment / ReviewDo not do business with them. They are total crooks, liars and thieves.
Even though their web site claims to give you a refund back to your credit card they refuse to do so.
They stole my money!

Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • blt4spd2 01/02/2020 at 02:55 PM

      I returned 5 shirts that were totally miss sized inSeptember NO REFUND YET............thought Paypal suppose to protect us from these guys but they don't ever respond at all !

      Reply
    • Ash 04/16/2021 at 02:15 PM

      Ordered three items through "Best Trendy Deals", but no communication regarding delivery. When emailing them, every response is the same automated email. I had to go through my credit card company to dispute the charges to my account. DO NOT BUY anything from this site.

      Reply
    • Wendell 05/08/2021 at 12:44 PM

      I ordered a handsaw. Received only the chain not the hand saw. They have not respond to my emails

      Reply
    • Bugums 05/15/2021 at 11:27 PM

      Ordered the Hand Saw 4/13/21 still haven't gotten it. Sent 4 emails got same form email back every time. Called 5 times, no one answers so left 5 VM. Agree this is a scam. My payment went thru on 4/13 of course. Got a tracking # but it still says it's in Buffalo NY (since 4/13). So frustrated since no contact info is working. Not sure my bank can refund me but guess that's my next step.

      Reply
    • Dinah 05/19/2021 at 05:32 PM

      I also ordered the mini chainsaw in early March. My credit card was charged. I received only the chain, not the hand saw. They have not respond to my emails. I have sent at least 6 emails and get the same generic form email back each time. Called several times, but just get voicemail. Have left messages, but no one responds. Agree this must be a scam.

      Reply
    • Lei 07/19/2021 at 03:50 PM

      Like Dinah I ordered the mini chainsaw but received nothing though credit card was charged. Emailed several messages to no avail and receive same generic email response. So frustrating

      Reply
    • chasity 07/21/2021 at 06:21 PM

      Considering that they will deliver the product that you ordered, they are NOT scamming people, but they have DECEIVING advertisements and honestly, e-commerce is not for you gullible.

      I checked their website and you can clearly see the difference with the pricing of chainsaw or chain, the photo is the only one deceiving but if you are SMART and READS thoroughly, you will not be scammed by these crooks.

      Reply
    • KEN 09/21/2022 at 05:33 PM

      I GOT RIPPED OFF STILL WAITING TO

      GET THE RIGHT SIZE SHIRT

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.