SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.tssuper.com brodybusick@gmail.com

Date06/12/2019
Fraudulent emailbrodybusick@gmail.com
Url / Websitewww.tssuper.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI wasnt scammed but i came across this fraudulent shop on google. DO NOT give these thieves a single dime. They will steal your credit card information and possibly your identity as well. Their store address is actually a single family home in Missouri. VERY SUSPECT. And they have a bike worth over 100 bucks on their site listed for $69 in an attempt to lure unsuspecting victims into handing over their credit card information. Ive contacted proper authority and they are now investigating the fraud activity. Here is a link below of the scam.
Comment / ReviewBEWARE!!!!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #164065 06/12/2019 at 04:43 PM

        Listing items for a price too good to be true. Found another site almost identical selling the same thing.
        www.teehaa.com
        -------------------
        Luckily I was suspect and came across this site. After doing whois and ip address, email lookups and google maps on the sights, came to the conclusion they are scams.

        Pseudonym : tssuper.com

        • mp 06/15/2019 at 10:00 AM

          unfortunately, found this site too late; fortunately, it was only $44 charge. I suspect TSSuper keeps the prices low in hopes that people will just blow off the charge or just cut their losses. I checked out with paypal as a guest so not too concerned about the losers having my card info. Of course, paypal doesn't make it easy to dispute theses charges when you do check out as a guest. However, a quick call to my bank and all resolved.

        • Marla 06/15/2019 at 02:10 PM

          Thank u!! I was scammed to and i used paypal but of course still waiting the 10 days paypal require????

        Reply
      • Myles 06/13/2019 at 12:56 PM

        I ordered snare drum wires, then discovered the possibility of a scam. No tracking info, etc. was supplied. PayPal is addressing it as goods not received and attempting to contact this "Seller?".

        Reply
      • Rachel 06/13/2019 at 01:49 PM

        I ordered an air conditioner off this site. Of course after the fact I realized that there were many red flags that indicated that this site is fake. Thank goodness I used paypal.

        Reply
      • Zach 06/14/2019 at 09:29 AM

        I ordered a camp chair 2 weeks ago, and now I feel like a gullible idiot. Thankfully I was smart enough to use PayPal.

        Reply
      • Wishful 06/14/2019 at 04:44 PM

        Almost scammed also... Thankful for pages like these that can save us.. Damn Scammers!!!

        Reply
      • Brad 06/14/2019 at 10:56 PM

        I ordered a Apollointech Pro Jeep Wrangler JK & JKU 2007-2018 Overhead 6-Switch Pod for my Jeep several weeks ago and it never came. They have no tracking information and of course they want respond to my emails. I was scammed, you think I would learn. If it's too good to be true it's probably not ????

        Reply
      • Myles 06/17/2019 at 02:17 AM

        Now I see that BrodyBuskick@gmail.com is associated with an identical bogus site: tsscpar.com or uxcos.com. Buyer beware!

        Reply
      • Linda 06/17/2019 at 11:58 AM

        OMG and we just ordered a water slide for my grandsons 74.49 was paid how can I get money back plz help me

        Reply
      • m marko 06/17/2019 at 12:17 PM

        i ordered from this company but my pymt went to china. ip address 220.181.14.144 to a wangykh66@163.com. i will be giving this info to my bank and paypal

        Reply
      • Don 06/17/2019 at 01:53 PM

        Bought a grill off the site, when my credit card was processed, an international fee was accessed. For the site supposedly owned by a Missouri resident, there is NO WAY there should be an international charge. Called my bank for fraud.

        Reply
      • Report #164788 06/18/2019 at 05:32 AM

        1st site states they do not ship internationally. 2nd- site states shipping received normally within 5 days-yet my order was still pending.
        -------------------
        Scam contents *
        1st site states they do not ship internationally, however, I send my paypal pymt of $14, and all of sudden my pymt is going to a email address in China-.WANGYKH66@163.COM. 2nd- site states shipping received normally within 5 days-yet my order was still pending.I cancelled my order and i researched both emails- got ip addresses and found out the scam almost immediately/. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qsH4SOS0T8M and 173.194.216.26 and 220.181.14.144. Paypal said my package had shipped. I researched the tracking number to a chinese company EMS, which eventually showed that my package was delivered to Louisiana. Paypal refunded me my money no questions asked.

        • Maddog 06/26/2019 at 10:15 PM

          I ordered a autu hitch carrier, not knowing the company was from China. Paypal sent them the payment. The company sent me a Worthless shipping tracking number which went to a dead end. Shipper china post LMS. I sent emails to the supplier which have not been answered. I am going to contact Paypal to see if I can get my money back.

        Reply
      • Myles 06/23/2019 at 11:05 AM

        Thank goodness for PayPal. I received my refund today. PayPal made repeated attempts to contact this bogus seller.

        Reply
      • BILKED 07/01/2019 at 01:38 PM

        i TOO WAS SCAMMED BY THESE CROOKS. MY ORDER WAS IN EARLY JUNE, 2019. I WAS ALSO ASSESSED AN INTERNATIONAL FEE.

        THEN MY ORDER DISAPPEARED AND NEVER RECEIVED COMMUNICATIONS NOR THE PRODUCT ORDERED. FILED DISPUTE WITH MY CC COMPANY.

        Reply
      • AW 07/15/2019 at 02:23 PM

        ordered a Morey boogie board. Should have known that with that discount it wasn't the real deal. Opened a dispute with my cc company BEFORE the payment was made (which is actually a bit trickier than after) but I do not want my money going to these scammers. The boogie board was the only one listed on the site, and different from the rest of their items... again, should have figured that out. No email , no tracking, no phone # and no response to my multiple emails.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.